16 Line
Pašilaičiai–Lazdynai–Stotis
Vilniaus m. sav.
Vilniaus m. sav. 16 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 Trolleybus (2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.)) has 28 stations departing from Stotis and ending at Viršilų St..
Choose any of the 16 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.) (28 stops)
Stotis
Aguonų St.
Vienaragių St.
Naujamiestis
Statybininkų
Savanorių Prospektas
Gerosios Vilties St.
Eigulių St.
Miškiniai
Litexpo
Lazdynai
Paukščių Takas
Vaivorykštės St.
Televizijos Bokštas
Karoliniškės
Laisvės Prospektas
Sietyno St.
Pašilaičių Žiedas
Pašilaičių Žiedas
Žemynos St.
Vilniaus Rajono Poliklinika
Čiobiškio St.
Rygos St.
Pal. Jurgio Matulaičio Bažnyčia
Šaulių Sąjunga
Viršuliškės
Spaudos Rūmai
Viršilų St.
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 16 Trolleybus start at 10:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 16 Trolleybus stop at 23:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Pašilaičiai–Lazdynai–Stotis Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pašilaičiai–Lazdynai–Stotis Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 Trolleybus station.
16 Trolleybus Schedule
16 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:45 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:57 - 23:59 | 17 - 97 |
Mon | 10:45 - 23:52 | 9 - 99 |
Tue | 10:45 - 23:52 | 9 - 99 |
Wed | 10:45 - 23:52 | 9 - 99 |
Thu | 10:45 - 23:52 | 9 - 99 |
Fri | 10:45 - 23:52 | 9 - 99 |
Sat | 16:57 - 23:59 | 17 - 97 |
Vilniaus m. sav. Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Stotis), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.)) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vilniaus m. sav. info now.
16 line Trolleybus fare
Vilniaus m. sav. 16 (2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vilniaus m. sav. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vilniaus m. sav.’s official website.
16 (Vilniaus m. sav.)
The first stop of the 16 Trolleybus route is Stotis and the last stop is Viršilų St.. 16 (2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 28 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vilniaus m. sav. suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 16 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 16 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 16 (2-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Justiniškių G.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 Trolleybus tracker or a live Vilniaus m. sav. Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vilniaus m. sav. or a trip planner for bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for Vilniaus m. sav. and any Trolleybus, including line 16, in Vilnius
16 - Alternative Directions
Vilniaus m. sav. Lines in Vilnius
- 18-2 - Pašilaičiai–Justiniškės–Žemieji Paneriai–Titnago g. null/ Schedule
- 17-1 - Antakalnis–Nemenčinės pl.–Antaviliai null/ Schedule
- 7 - Pašilaičiai–Justiniškės–Žvėrynas–Stotis/ Schedule
- 19-2 - Pašilaičiai–Konstitucijos pr.–Antakalnis–Saulėtekis null
- 12 - Žirmūnai–Šeimyniškių–J. Basanavičiaus g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 21 - Antakalnis–Šilo tiltas–Žirmūnai/ Schedule
- 15 - Stotis–Žemieji Paneriai–Titnago g./ Schedule
- 3-2 - Karoliniškės–Žvėrynas–Šiaurės miestelis null/ Schedule
- 9-2 - Karoliniškės–Šeimyniškių g.–Žirmūnai null/ Schedule
- 17 - Žirmūnai–Naujininkai
- 2-2 - Saulėtekis–Žygimantų g.–Stotis null
- 1 - Karoliniškės–Žvėrynas–Stotis/ Schedule
- 2 - Saulėtekis–Žygimantų g.–Stotis/ Schedule
- 19 - Pašilaičiai–Konstitucijos pr.–Antakalnis–Saulėtekis/ Schedule
- 10 - Saulėtekis–Kalvarijų g.–Naujininkai/ Schedule
- 6 - Žirmūnai–Kalvarijų–J. Basanavičiaus g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 4-2 - Antakalnis–Centras–Žemieji Paneriai null/ Schedule
- 20 - Žirmūnai–Žygimantų–Pylimo g.–Stotis/ Schedule