1001.A Line
Piabeta
SMTT / SIM Aracaju
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 1001.A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1001.A bus (Piabeta) has 76 stops departing from Terminal Campus and ending at Avenida Central, 1827 | Ponto Final Do Piabeta.
1001.A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 01:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 1001.A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piabeta (76 stops)
Terminal Campus
Avenida Marechal Cândido Mariano Da Silva Rondon, 1855
Avenida Marechal Cândido Mariano Da Silva Rondon, 1515 | Progresso
Avenida Doutor José Da Silva Ribeiro Filho, 349
Avenida Doutor José Da Silva Ribeiro Filho, 889
Ac11 Siqueira Campos
Parada Secretaria Da Fazenda
Rua Rio Grande Do Sul
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 47-133
Rua Alagoas, 1936-2004
Avenida Matadouro, 238-250
Avenida Matadouro, 434-486
Avenida Matadouro, 764
Rua Manoel Vieira Melo, 64
Rua Manoel Vieira Melo, 300
Rua Manoel Vieira Melo, 392
Rua Manoel Vieira Melo, 520
Avenida Centenário, 399
Gds02
Avenida Poço Do Mero, 1135
Avenida Poço Do Mero, 933
Avenida Poço Do Mero, 561
Avenida General Euclides Figueiredo, 54
Avenida General Euclides Figueiredo, 238
Avenida General Euclides Figueiredo, 750
Avenida Paulo Figueiredo Barreto, 190
Avenida Paulo Figueiredo Barreto, 470
Avenida Paulo Figueiredo Barreto, 800
Avenida Paulo Figueiredo Barreto, 950
Avenida Paulo Figueiredo Barreto
Avenida 1, 70 | Supermercado Todo Dia
Avenida 1, 472 | Lojas Americanas
Avenida Nossa Senhora Do Socorro, 808
Avenida Coletora A, 950
Avenida Coletora A, 1470
Terminal Fernando Collor
Avenida Coletora C, 1-85
Avenida Prefeito Humberto Dos Santos, 1765
Avenida Prefeito Humberto Dos Santos 1461-1573
Avenida Prefeito Humberto Dos Santos 1161
Avenida Prefeito Humberto Dos Santos, 946
Avenida Prefeito Humberto Dos Santos 8125
Avenida Governador Sebastião Celso De Carvalho,70
Avenida Governador Sebastião Celso De Carvalho, 270
Rua A Quatro, 203-259
Avenida Perimetral A, 20
Avenida Perimetral A, 86
Avenida Perimetral A, 1480
Avenida D Cj M Freire Iii, 172
Avenida Perimetral A, 1343
Avenida D Cj M Freire Iii, 849
Cemitério Municipal Nossa Senhora Da Conceição
Avenida Perimetral A, 387
Coletora C 16
Avenida Coletora C, 1640
Coletora C 17
Coletora C 18
Coletora B 01
Avenida Governador Sebastião Celso De Carvalho , 2515
Avenida Governador Sebastião Celso De Carvalho, 2357
Terminal Marcos Freire
Avenida Coletora C, 276
Avenida Coletora C, 646
Avenida Coletora C, 866
Avenida Coletora C, 1300
Rua A25, 16 | Ponto Final Do Bairro Marcos Freire II
Rua A25, 80
Rua A25, 156
Avenida Perimetral C, 206
Avenida Perimetral C, 466
Avenida Perimetral C, 660
Avenida Perimetral C, 942
Avenida Perimetral E, 1550
Avenida Perimetral E, 1690
Avenida Central, 334
Avenida Central, 1827 | Ponto Final Do Piabeta
1001.A FAQ
What time does the 1001.A bus start operating?
Services on the 1001.A bus start at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1001.A bus stop working?
Services on the 1001.A bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1001.A bus arrive?
When does the Piabeta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piabeta bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SMTT / SIM Aracaju 1001.A bus line run on Independence day?
The 1001.A bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1001.A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1001.A bus stop.
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1001.A (from Terminal Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1001.A (Piabeta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIM Aracaju info now.
1001.A line bus fare
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 1001.A (Piabeta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIM Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIM Aracaju’s official website.
1001.A (SMTT / SIM Aracaju)
The first stop of the 1001.A bus route is Terminal Campus and the last stop is Avenida Central, 1827 | Ponto Final Do Piabeta. 1001.A (Piabeta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1001.A has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIM Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 1001.A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1001.A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1001.A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1001.A (Piabeta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1001.A bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIM Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIM Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIM Aracaju and any bus, including line 1001.A, in Aracaju
1001.A - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 306 - Guajará / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 603 - Piabeta/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 410 - Residencial Horto Santa Maria / DIA via Ciras/ Schedule
- 308 - Sobrado / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 404 - CaÃpe Novo / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 305 - Parque dos Faróis / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 1002.C - Corujão 02C/ Schedule
- 301 - Povoado Cabrita / Zona Oeste via Luiz Alves/ Schedule
- 611 - Barra dos Coqueiros / Mercado/ Schedule
- 704 - Conjunto Jardim/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 718 - Guajará/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 601 - Terminal Marcos Freire / Mercado/ Schedule
- 1001.C - Corujão 01C/ Schedule
- 1002.B - Corujão 02B/ Schedule
- 610 - Litoral Norte/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 090 - Campus / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 307 - São Cristóvão / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 722 - Estiva / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 413 - Aquarius / Terminal D.I.A. via Aeroporto/ Schedule