101 Line
Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 101 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 (Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos) has 41 stations departing from Τερμα 101 / Αφ/Τε 142 (Ελληνικο) - Ellhniko and ending at Αφετηρια 101 - Alimos.
Choose any of the 101 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos (41 stops)
Τερμα 101 / Αφ/Τε 142 (Ελληνικο) - Ellhniko
Θρακης - Thrakhs
Πλαπουτα - Plapoyta
Εκκλησια - Ekklisia
Τραπεζα - Trapeza
Ροδοπολεως - Rodopoleos
Αφροδιτης - Afroditis
8η Αργυρουπολεως - 8th Argyroypoleos
7η Αργυρουπολεως - 7th Argyroypoleos
6η Αργυρουπολεως - 6th Argyroypoleos
Πλ. Ηρωων Πολυτεχνειου - Pl. Iroon Polytechneioy
Πλατεια - Plateia
4η Αργυρουπολεως - 4th Argyroypoleos
3η Αργυρουπολεως - 3th Argyroypoleos
2η Αργυρουπολεως - 2nd Argyroypoleos
Στροφη Αργυρουπολεως - Strofh Argyroypoleos
Κοντοπηγαδο - Στ. Αλιμος / Kontopigado - St.Alimos
Ανεμωνα - Anemona
Νορμα - Norma
Στροφη Αγ. Παντελεημονα - Strofh Ag. Pantelehmona
Αγ. Παντελεημων - Ag. Pantelehmon
Γ. Μαντας - G. Mantas
Πινδαρου - Pindaroy
Γηπεδο - Ghpedo
Λεμεσου - Lemesoy
Πλειαδων - Pleiadon
Θετιδος - Thetidos
Δρυαδωn - Dryadon
Ελ. Ανθρωπου - El. Anthropoy
Μυρωνος - Myronos
Στρ. Μακρυγιαννη - Str. Makrigianni
Καπετανακη - Kapetanaki
Μενελαου - Menelaou
5η Καλαμακιου - 5th Kalamakioy
6η Καλαμακιου - 6th Kalamakioy
7η Καλαμακιου - 7th Kalamakioy
8η Καλαμακιου - 8th Kalamakioy
9η Καλαμακιου - 9th Kalamakioy
2η Καλαμακιου - 2nd Kalamakioy
1η Καλαμακιου - 1st Kalamakioy
Αφετηρια 101 - Alimos
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 start operating?
Services on the 101 start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101 stop working?
Services on the 101 stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 101 arrive?
When does the Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Τερμα 101 / Αφ/Τε 142 (Ελληνικο) - Ellhniko), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
101 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 101 (Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
101
The first stop of the 101 route is Τερμα 101 / Αφ/Τε 142 (Ελληνικο) - Ellhniko and the last stop is Αφετηρια 101 - Alimos. 101 (Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 101 has 41 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 101 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 101 to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time Tracker
Track line 101 (Ελληνικο - Αλιμος / Ellhniko - Alimos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 101, in Athens
101 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 619 - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 740 - ΟΛΥΜΠ. ΧΩΡΙΟ - ΣΚΑ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 137 - ΑΝΩ Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ Α - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ANO N. SMYRNI A - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule
- 755 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΚΟΚΚΙΝΟΣ ΜΥΛΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ/ Schedule
- 447 - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - ΑΝΩ ΒΡΙΛΗΣΣΙΑ/ Schedule
- 904 - ΠΛ. ΚΑΡΑΪΣΚΑΚΗ - ΣΤ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ - ΦΡΕΑΤΤΥΔΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 856 - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΔΑΦΝΗ/ Schedule
- 025 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΠΡΟΦ. ΔΑΝΙΗΛ/ Schedule
- 201 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ/ Schedule
- 141 - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ - ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST. DAFNIS - KALAMAKI/ Schedule
- 720 - ΑΝΑΚΑΣΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ/ Schedule
- 409 - ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ - ΣΤ. ΕΘΝ. ΑΜΥΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 824 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 310Β - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ - ΝΕΑ ΜΑΚΡΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ΜΑΤΙ - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ-ΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΙΚΟ/ Schedule
- 509 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΑΓ. ΣΤΕΦΑΝΟΣ - ΚΡΥΟΝΕΡΙ / ZIRINEIO - AG. STEFANOS - KRYONERI/ Schedule
- 407 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ- Ν. ΖΩH-ΣΤ.ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 723 - ΦΥΛΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 204 - ΣΤΡ. ΣΑΚΕΤΑ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 878 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ/ Schedule
- 530 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ / ST. KIFISIA - MELISSIA - N. PENTELI/ Schedule