001 Line
➔ Terminal Central
Grupo São João
Grupo São João 001 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 001 bus (➔ Terminal Central) has 25 stops departing from Rua Célso R Daltro, 36-58 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 001 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ➔ Terminal Central (25 stops)
Rua Célso R Daltro, 36-58
Rua Diana Figueiredo, 159
Rua Brotas, 956
Rua Otaviano Campos, 92
Rua Salmo Trinta E Seis, 109
Rua Salmo Vinte E Nove, 33
Rua Salmo Trinta E Oito, 117-141
Rua Do Telégrafo, 1525
Rua Umuarama, 127-185
Avenida Subaé São Gonçalo Dos Campos, 1340
Terminal Sul | Tomba - Cis
1º Ponto Após O Terminal Sul
Rua Subae, 167
Rua Pedro Américo De Brito, 687-767
Rua Pedro Américo De Brito, 831
Avenida João Durval, 113-153
Avenida João Durval, 92-100
Rua Araguari, 237-341
Rua Senador Quintino, 1332-1378
Rua Senador Quintino, 944
Rua Castro Alves, 167
Rua Castro Alves, 569
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 252
Ponto Da Oi
Terminal Central
001 FAQ
What time does the 001 bus start operating?
Services on the 001 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 001 bus stop working?
Services on the 001 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 001 bus arrive?
When does the ➔ Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ➔ Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 001 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 001 bus stop.
001 Bus Schedule
001 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:00 | 78 - 90 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:05 | 30 - 64 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:05 | 30 - 64 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:05 | 30 - 64 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:05 | 30 - 64 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:05 | 30 - 64 |
Sat | 04:30 - 22:00 | 50 - 90 |
Grupo São João Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 001 (from Rua Célso R Daltro, 36-58), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 001 (➔ Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo São João info now.
001 line bus fare
Grupo São João 001 (➔ Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo São João tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grupo São João’s official website.
001 (Grupo São João)
The first stop of the 001 bus route is Rua Célso R Daltro, 36-58 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 001 (➔ Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 001 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo São João suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 001 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 001 bus to take on your trip.
Line 001 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 001 (➔ Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 001 bus tracker or a live Grupo São João bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo São João or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo São João and any bus, including line 001, in Feira de Santana
001 - Alternative Directions
Grupo São João Lines in Feira de Santana
- 008 - Fraternidade (CIS) - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária]/ Schedule
- 028 - Viveiros - Terminal Central [via. Feira X]/ Schedule
- 015 - 35° BI | Jomafa - Adenil Falcâo/ Schedule
- 020 - Feira VII - Oyama [via. João Durval]/ Schedule
- 022 - Nova Esperança - via central Park/ Schedule
- 059 - Tapera II - Terminal Central (via. Santo Antonio)/ Schedule
- 101 - Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 045 - Fraternidade - Salmo/ Schedule
- 040 - Fazenda - Terminal Central (via. Noide Cerqueira)/ Schedule
- 031 - Três Riachos/Vila Olimpia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 005 - CIS - Terminal Central [via. Feira X]/ Schedule
- 026 - Subaé - Terminal Central [Via Santa Mônica]/ Schedule
- 021 - Reserva do Parque - Marechal [via. Parque da Cidade]/ Schedule
- 033 - Parque Lagoa - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 038 - Monte Pascoal/ Schedule
- 086 - SIM - Via Corredor dos Araçás/ Schedule
- 053 - Jaíba - Pc do Tropeiro (via. Lagoa do Berreca)/ Schedule
- 049 - Parque Viver - Tomba (CIS)/ Schedule
- 085 - Santo Antônio dos Prazeres - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 302 - ARTÊMIA II - NORTE/ Schedule