102 Line
Ala Moana Center
TheBus
TheBus 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Ala Moana Center) has 12 stops departing from Nehoa St + Opp Lewalani Dr and ending at Kona St + Opp Keeaumoku St (Fs).
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ala Moana Center (12 stops)
Nehoa St + Opp Lewalani Dr
Nehoa St + Auwaiolimu St
Prospect St + Pensacola St
Wilder Ave + Piikoi St
Wilder Ave + Kewalo St
Keeaumoku St + Wilder Ave
Keeaumoku St + Young St
Keeaumoku St + S King St
Keeaumoku St + Rycroft St
Keeaumoku St + Opp Kanunu St
Keeaumoku St + Kapiolani Bl
Kona St + Opp Keeaumoku St (Fs)
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 6:07 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 8:28 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Ala Moana Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ala Moana Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 Bus Schedule
102 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:02 AM - 8:28 PM | 30 |
Mon | 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM | 33 |
Tue | 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM | 33 |
Wed | 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM | 33 |
Thu | 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM | 33 |
Fri | 6:07 AM - 9:24 PM | 33 |
Sat | 7:08 AM - 9:22 PM | 33 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Nehoa St + Opp Lewalani Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Ala Moana Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
102 line bus fare
TheBus 102 (Ala Moana Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
102 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Nehoa St + Opp Lewalani Dr and the last stop is Kona St + Opp Keeaumoku St (Fs). 102 (Ala Moana Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 102 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Ala Moana Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 102, in Honolulu
102 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 99 - Wahiawa-Mililani-Waipahu-Kapolei/ Schedule
- 98A - Express-Downtown/ Schedule
- 44 - Waipahu-Ewa Beach/ Schedule
- 46 - Kapolei Commons-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- 32 - Kalihi Transit Center-Foster Village-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 401 - Waianae Valley/ Schedule
- 83 - Wahiawa Town Express/ Schedule
- PH1 - Waianae Coast-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 93 - Waianae Coast Express-CBD/ Schedule
- W3 - Kalihi via School Street Express/ Schedule
- 96 - Waipio Gentry Express/ Schedule
- 20 - Waikiki-Airport-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- PH8 - Pearl Harbor-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- A - City Express! A/ Schedule
- 432 - East-West Waipahu/ Schedule
- 40 - Honolulu-Makaha/ Schedule
- PH6 - Hawaii Kai-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- W2 - Waipahu via Paiwa Express/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule