103 Line
Ternat Opalfene
De Lijn
De Lijn 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Ternat Opalfene) has 27 stops departing from Ternat Markt and ending at Ternat Opalfene.
103 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:30. Operating days this week: Thursday.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ternat Opalfene (27 stops)
Ternat Markt
Ternat Park Kruikenburg
Ternat Kasteellaan
Ternat Neerveldlaan
Ternat Beekstraat
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek Kerk
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek Sibbekens
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek Eikveld
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek Voetbalplein
Wambeek Roesemslos
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek Heide
Wambeek Kleemstraat
Wambeek Dronkenborre
Wambeek De Spiegel
Wambeek Kerk
Wambeek Brouwerij De Troch
Wambeek Van Cutsem
Wambeek D'Hoef
Wambeek Vierhoek
Schepdaal Vissershuis
Sint-Martens-Bodegem Onsemstraat
Sint-Martens-Bodegem Dorpsplein
Sint-Martens-Bodegem Wijmenier
Sint-Martens-Bodegem Station
Sint-Martens-Bodegem Oosthoek
Sint-Martens-Bodegem 'T Misverstand
Ternat Opalfene
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 11:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 11:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Ternat Opalfene Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ternat Opalfene Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 103 (Ternat Opalfene) bus fare?
The Ternat Opalfene (Ternat Opalfene) bus fare is about €2.50.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 11:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Ternat Markt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Ternat Opalfene) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
103 line bus fare
De Lijn 103 (Ternat Opalfene) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
103 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Ternat Markt and the last stop is Ternat Opalfene. 103 (Ternat Opalfene) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 103 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Ternat Opalfene) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 103, in Belgium
103 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 154 - Leopoldsburg - Oostham - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 83 - Kortrijk - Aalbeke - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 5 - Godsheide - Hasselt Station - Sint-Jansheide/ Schedule
- 79 - Oostakker - Desteldonk - Wachtebeke - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 419 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Huise - Lozer/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 101 - Kortrijk - Bellegem - Rollegem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 684 - Marktbus Honsem - Kumtich - Tienen/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 266 - Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel/ Schedule
- 485 - Snelbus Leuven - Lubbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 501 - Schoolbus Mechelen - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 427 - Antwerpen - Massenhoven - Herentals via E313/ Schedule
- BUUR - Buurtbus Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 286 - Boom - Willebroek -Mechelen/ Schedule
- 212 - Snelbus Brussel - Asse - Aalst/ Schedule
- 4 - Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen/ Schedule
- 5 - Wakkerzeel - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Vaalbeek/ Schedule
- 510 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel/ Schedule