104 Line
Mistelbach Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 104 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 104 bus (Mistelbach Bahnhof) has 7 stops departing from St. Pölten Landhaus Nord and ending at Mistelbach Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 104 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mistelbach Bahnhof (7 stops)
St. Pölten Landhaus Nord
St. Pölten Landhaus Klangturm
Kapelln Hauptstraße
Tulln Franz-Josef-Straße
Stockerau Bahnhof
Ernstbrunn Hauptplatz
Mistelbach Bahnhof
104 FAQ
What time does the 104 bus start operating?
Services on the 104 bus start at 12:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 104 bus stop working?
Services on the 104 bus stop at 17:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 104 bus arrive?
When does the Mistelbach Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mistelbach Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 104 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 104 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 104 (from St. Pölten Landhaus Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 104 (Mistelbach Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
104 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 104 (Mistelbach Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
104 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 104 bus route is St. Pölten Landhaus Nord and the last stop is Mistelbach Bahnhof. 104 (Mistelbach Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 104 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 104 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 104 bus to take on your trip.
Line 104 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 104 (Mistelbach Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 104 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 104, in Austria
104 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 815 - Retz - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- 476 - Herzogenburg - Traismauer/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- 690 - St. Pölten - Türnitz/ Schedule
- 1856 - Oberpullendorf - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 446 - Krems - Traismauer - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 652 - Kirchberg/Pielach - Hollenstein/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 281 - Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach/ Schedule
- 235 - Ebreichsdorf - Leithaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 753 - Gmünd - Zehenthöf/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 721 - Emmersdorf/Donau - Melk - Schallaburg/ Schedule
- 295 - Frauenkirchen - Pamhagen/ Schedule
- 1774 - Oberpullendorf - Kirchschlag i.d. Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- 901 - Eisenstadt - Schattendorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 408 - Pressbaum - Irenental - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 470 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf./ Schedule
- 768 - Heidenreichstein - Horn - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule