1880 Line
Jennersdorf - St.Martin/Raab - Oberdrosen - Jennersdorf
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1880 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1880 bus (Jennersdorf Bahnhof) has 24 stops departing from Jennersdorf Lindenallee Süd and ending at St. Martin/Raab Martinihalle.
Choose any of the 1880 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jennersdorf Bahnhof (24 stops)
Jennersdorf Lindenallee Süd
Jennersdorf Bahnhof
Jennersdorf Schulzentrum
Jennersdorf Wollingergasse
Neumarkt/Raab Kapellenzipf
St. Martin/Raab Volksschule
St. Martin/Raab Hauptplatz
Neumarkt/Raab Kapellenzipf
Neumarkt/Raab Jennersdorfer Straße Süd
Neumarkt/Raab Münzgraben Nord
St. Martin An Der Raab Oberdrosener Straße
Oberdrosen Feuerwehr
Oberdrosen Ortsmitte
Oberdrosen Süd
Oberdrosen Süd
Oberdrosen Ortsmitte
Oberdrosen Feuerwehr
Eisenberg Oberberg Süd
Eisenberg Mitterberg
Eisenberg Rasenkreuz
Eisenberg Unterberg Mitte
Neumarkt/Raab Münzgraben Nord
Neumarkt/Raab Jennersdorfer Straße Süd
St. Martin/Raab Martinihalle
1880 FAQ
What time does the 1880 bus start operating?
Services on the 1880 bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1880 bus stop working?
Services on the 1880 bus stop at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1880 bus arrive?
When does the Jennersdorf - St.Martin/Raab - Oberdrosen - Jennersdorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jennersdorf - St.Martin/Raab - Oberdrosen - Jennersdorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1880 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1880 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1880 (from Jennersdorf Lindenallee Süd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1880 (Jennersdorf Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1880 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1880 (Jennersdorf Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1880 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1880 bus route is Jennersdorf Lindenallee Süd and the last stop is St. Martin/Raab Martinihalle. 1880 (Jennersdorf Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1880 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1880 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1880 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1880 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1880 (Jennersdorf Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1880 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1880, in Austria
1880 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 762 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Thaya - Waldkirchen/Thaya - Kautzen/ Schedule
- 744 - Litschau - Nová Bystrice/ Schedule
- 535 - Gänserndorf - Schönkirchen - Kollnbrunn - Mistelbach/ Schedule
- 761 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Thaya - Gastern - Kautzen/ Schedule
- 1856 - Oberpullendorf - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 893 - Horn - Stockerau/ Schedule
- 818 - Göllersdorf - Porrau/ Schedule
- 739 - Zwettl - Weitra über Schweiggers und Großschönau/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 731 - Zwettl - Obernondorf - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 222 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Ebreichsdorf/ Schedule
- 486 - Krems - Höbenbach - Paudorf/ Schedule
- 454 - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum - Pfalzau/ Schedule
- 779 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Kleingöpfritz/ Schedule
- 741 - Gmünd - Schrems - Heidenreichstein - Litschau/ Schedule
- 745 - Litschau - Haugschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 212 - Schülerverkehr Brunn am Gebirge/ Schedule
- 263 - Mödling - Guntramsdorf - Gumpoldskirchen/ Schedule
- 884 - Horn - Irnfritz - Sabatenreith/ Schedule