2 Line
Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Hollabrunn Bahnhof) has 9 stops departing from Hollabrunn Krankenhaus and ending at Hollabrunn Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hollabrunn Bahnhof (9 stops)
Hollabrunn Krankenhaus
Magersdorf Gaisberggasse
Magersdorf Alleestraße
Hollabrunn Elsa-Brandström-Str.
Hollabrunn Kirchenplatz
Hollabrunn Hauptplatz
Hollabrunn Mittelschule
Hollabrunn Schulcampus
Hollabrunn Bahnhof
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 17:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 2 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 17:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:23 - 17:28 | 62 - 180 |
Tue | 05:23 - 17:28 | 62 - 180 |
Wed | 05:23 - 17:28 | 62 - 180 |
Thu | 05:23 - 17:28 | 62 - 180 |
Fri | 05:23 - 17:28 | 62 - 180 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Hollabrunn Krankenhaus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Hollabrunn Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
2 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 2 (Hollabrunn Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
2 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Hollabrunn Krankenhaus and the last stop is Hollabrunn Bahnhof. 2 (Hollabrunn Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Hollabrunn Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 2, in Austria
2 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 252 - Sittendorf - Grub - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- 651 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Randegg/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 1858 - Oberpullendorf - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule
- 282 - Eisenstadt - St. Georgen/Leithagebirge/ Schedule
- 491 - Pottenbrunn - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 222 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Ebreichsdorf/ Schedule
- 850 - Floridsdorf - Langenzersdorf - Korneuburg/ Schedule
- 765 - Karlstein/Thaya - Dobersberg/ Schedule
- 779 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Kleingöpfritz/ Schedule
- 741 - Gmünd - Schrems - Heidenreichstein - Litschau/ Schedule
- 253 - Wien Liesing - Laab - Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach-Pressbaum/ Schedule
- 409 - Tulln Schubertpark - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 458 - Mauerbach - Wolfsgraben - Pressbaum/ Schedule
- 675 - St Georgen/Leys - Wieselburg/ Schedule
- 668 - Amstetten - Ybbs/Donau/ Schedule
- 880 - Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Allentsteig/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 5 Bahnhof - Graben - Greimpersdorf/ Schedule