106 Line
Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 106 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez) has 5 stops departing from Herve Ecole Moyenne and ending at Bruyeres En Wez.
106 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:10. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez (5 stops)
Herve Ecole Moyenne
Herve Station D'Épuration
Herve Elvaux Carrefour
Bruyeres Eglise
Bruyeres En Wez
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 Bus Schedule
106 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Herve Ecole Moyenne), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
106 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 106 (Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
106 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Herve Ecole Moyenne and the last stop is Bruyeres En Wez. 106 (Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 106 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 106 (Herve Ecole Moyenne→Bruyeres En Wez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 106, in Belgium
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 103 - St-Etienne-au-Mont - Huy - Tihange Vieux Floricots/ Schedule
- 53 - St-Lambert - Grâce-Hollogne - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 713 - Henri-Chapelle - Hombourg - Sippenaeken - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm - St.Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 20 - Darchis - Guillemins - Cointe - Sclessin/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 715 - Welkenraedt / Montzen - Birken - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 390 - Verviers - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 146 - Huy - Antheit/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare Léopold - Beyne - Fléron - Magnée - Romsée/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 13 - Gare Léopold - Grivegnée - Belleflamme - Malvaux/ Schedule
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 406 - St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 717 - Verviers - Henri-Chapelle - Welkenraedt / Kelmis/ Schedule