106 Line
Lebanon Loop
MBTA
MBTA 106 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (Lebanon Loop) has 32 stops departing from Wellington and ending at Lebanon St Loop.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lebanon Loop (32 stops)
Wellington
Santilli Circle
Main St @ Elmwood St
Main St @ Oakes St
Main St @ Winthrop St
Main St @ Baldwin Ave
Main St @ Clark St
Main St @ Dyer Ave
Main St @ Bradford St
Main St @ Belmont St
Main St @ Clarendon St
Main St @ Cross St
Main St @ Wilson Ave
Main St @ Newhall St
Main St @ Eastern Ave
Centre St @ Jackson St
Malden Center
Centre St @ Stop & Shop
Main St Opp Pleasant St
Salem St Opp Sprague St
Salem St @ Richardson St
Salem St @ Salem Pl
Salem St @ Harding Ave
Salem St @ Cross St
Salem St @ Dell St
Salem St @ Branch St
627 Salem St
Lebanon St @ Salem St
Lebanon St @ Granite St
Lebanon St @ Valley St
Lebanon St @ Marshall Ave
Lebanon St Loop
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 12:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 11:25 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the Lebanon Loop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lebanon Loop Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106 (Lebanon Loop) bus fare?
The Lebanon Loop (Lebanon Loop) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 bus Schedule
106 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:47 AM - 11:25 PM | 65 - 80 |
Mon | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 26 - 62 |
Tue | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 26 - 61 |
Wed | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 26 - 61 |
Thu | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 26 - 61 |
Fri | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 26 - 61 |
Sat | 12:30 AM - 11:47 PM | 52 - 60 |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Wellington), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (Lebanon Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
106 line bus fare
MBTA 106 (Lebanon Loop) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
106 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Wellington and the last stop is Lebanon St Loop. 106 (Lebanon Loop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 106 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 106 (Lebanon Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 106, in Boston
106 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- 37 - Forest Hills - Baker & Vermont StForest Hills - Baker & Vermont St/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Reservoir - KenmoreReservoir - Kenmore
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- 57 - Kenmore - Watertown YardKenmore - Watertown Yard/ Schedule
- 15 - Ruggles - Fields CornerRuggles - Fields Corner/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Braintree - BroadwayBraintree - Broadway
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Rockport - Oak Grove (Express)Rockport - Oak Grove (Express)
- 42 - Nubian - Forest HillsNubian - Forest Hills/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Riverside - Newton HighlandsRiverside - Newton Highlands
- 426 - Wonderland via Cliftondale - Central Square via CliftondaleWonderland via Cliftondale - Central Square via Cliftondale/ Schedule
- 225 - Quincy Center - Weymouth LandingQuincy Center - Weymouth Landing/ Schedule
- 83 - Central Square - Rindge AveCentral Square - Rindge Ave/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE E SHUTTLE - Medford/Tufts - East SomervilleMedford/Tufts - East Somerville
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - KenmoreBoston College - Kenmore
- 64 - University Park - Oak SquareUniversity Park - Oak Square/ Schedule
- 28 - Ruggles - MattapanRuggles - Mattapan/ Schedule
- 73 - Harvard - WaverleyHarvard - Waverley/ Schedule
- 52 - Watertown Yard - Dedham MallWatertown Yard - Dedham Mall/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Braintree - Quincy CenterBraintree - Quincy Center