106 Line
Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro
EMT
EMT 106 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (Vicalvaro) has 36 stops departing from Manuel Becerra and ending at Vicálvaro.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vicalvaro (36 stops)
Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Ventas
Avenida De Daroca - Ricardo Ortiz
Avenida De Daroca - Apóstol Santiago
Avenida De Daroca - Mateo GarcÃa
Avenida De Daroca - Miguel De Unamuno
Avenida De Daroca - Santa Prisca
Cementerio La Almudena
Largo Caballero - Avenida Daroca
Cementerio Civil
Nicolás Salmerón - Crematorio
Nicolás Salmerón - Matamorosa
Nicolás Salmerón - Paredes De Nava
Nicolás Salmerón - Alsacia
Alsacia
Aquitania - Capri
Aquitania - Núremberg
Aquitania - República Eslovaca
Aquitania - Toscana
Avenida De Canillejas - Toscana
Avenida De Canillejas - M-40
Plaza De La Vicalvarada
Artilleros - Calahorra
Calahorra
Avenida De Daroca - Calahorra
Avenida De Daroca - Campus Universitario
Metro Vicálvaro
San Cipriano
San Cipriano - Forges
Forges - Efigenia
Forges - JardÃn De La Duquesa
Villablanca - Sepiolita
Villablanca - Gran VÃa Del Este
Abad Juan Catalán
Vicálvaro
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106 (Vicalvaro) bus fare?
The Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro (Vicalvaro) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 bus Schedule
106 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 17 - 24 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 06:15 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 07:30 - 23:30 | 17 - 24 |
Fri | 06:15 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 06:15 - 23:30 | 14 - 20 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Manuel Becerra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (Vicalvaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
106 line bus fare
EMT 106 (Vicalvaro) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
106 (EMT)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Manuel Becerra and the last stop is Vicálvaro. 106 (Vicalvaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 106 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 106 (Vicalvaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 106, in Madrid
106 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 203 - Estacion de Atocha - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 170 - Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- N14 - Plaza de Cibeles - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- E4 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- E5 - Manuel Becerra - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 12 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- 73 - Diego de Leon - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 148 - Plaza del Callao - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N11 - Plaza de Cibeles - Madrid Sur/ Schedule