T32 Line
Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M
EMT
EMT T32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T32 bus (Legazpi) has 14 stops departing from Mercamadrid and ending at Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino.
Choose any of the T32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Legazpi (14 stops)
Mercamadrid
Mercamadrid - Pescados
Mercamadrid - Zona Comercial
Mercamadrid - Naves Auxiliares
Centro Transportes Madrid
Instituto Raúl Vázquez
Santa Catalina
Caja Mágica
Parque Lineal Del Manzanares
Viveros Raga
Nudo Sur
Bronce
Legazpi
Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino
T32 FAQ
What time does the T32 bus start operating?
Services on the T32 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday.
What time does the T32 bus stop working?
Services on the T32 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T32 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T32 (Legazpi) bus fare?
The Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M (Legazpi) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a T32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T32 bus stop.
T32 Bus Schedule
T32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:50 | 14 - 23 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:50 | 14 - 23 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:50 | 14 - 23 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:50 | 14 - 23 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:50 | 14 - 23 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:38 | 20 - 40 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T32 (from Mercamadrid), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T32 (Legazpi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
T32 line bus fare
EMT T32 (Legazpi) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
T32 (EMT)
The first stop of the T32 bus route is Mercamadrid and the last stop is Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino. T32 (Legazpi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T32 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest T32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T32 bus to take on your trip.
Line T32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T32 (Legazpi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T32 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line T32, in Madrid
T32 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 7 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 50 - Plaza Mayor - Avenida del Manzanares/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- 156 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 61 - Moncloa - Narvaez/ Schedule
- 107 - Plaza de Castilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 215 - Avenida de Felipe II - Parque de Roma/ Schedule
- 147 - Plaza del Callao - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 81 - Oporto - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule