107 Line
Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place) has 16 stops departing from Ecaussinnes Gare and ending at Braine-Le-Comte Place.
107 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place (16 stops)
Ecaussinnes Gare
Ecaussinnes Quartier Central
Ecaussinnes Place
Ecaussinnes Ecoles
Ecaussinnes Docteur Bureau
Ecaussinnes Rue du Platoit
Ecaussinnes Hameau
Ecaussinnes Cabine - Chaussée Braine
Braine-Le-Comte Baraque De Planches
Braine-Le-Comte Ancienne Barrière
Braine-Le-Comte N-D. De Lourdes
Braine-Le-Comte Rue De L'Entente
Braine-Le-Comte Gare
Braine-Le-Comte Rue De Serbie
Braine-Le-Comte Ecoles
Braine-Le-Comte Place
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Ecaussinnes Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
107 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 107 (Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
107 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Ecaussinnes Gare and the last stop is Braine-Le-Comte Place. 107 (Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 107 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Ecaussinnes Gare→Braine-Le-Comte Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 107, in Belgium
107 - Alternative Directions
- 107 - Braine-Le-Comte Bon Dieu De Pitié→Ecaussinnes Cabine - Chaussée Braine / Schedule
- 107 - Braine-Le-Comte Place→Ecaussinnes Gare / Schedule
- 107 - Ecaussinnes Gare→Jolimont Hôpital / Schedule
- 107 - Ecaussinnes Gare→La Louviere Carrefour du Gazomètre / Schedule
- 107 - Houdeng Goegnies Pont De L'Etat→Jolimont Hôpital / Schedule
- 107 - Houdeng Goegnies Pont De L'Etat→La Louviere Carrefour du Gazomètre / Schedule
- 107 - Houdeng Goegnies Pont De L'Etat→La Louviere Rue du Parc / Schedule
- 107 - Jolimont Hôpital→Ecaussinnes Gare / Schedule
- 107 - Jolimont Hôpital→Houdeng Goegnies Pont De L'Etat / Schedule
- 107 - La Louviere Carrefour du Gazomètre→Ecaussinnes Gare / Schedule
- 107 - La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng Goegnies Pont De L'Etat / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 8 - Dour - Erquennes/ Schedule
- 32 - Le Roeulx - Maurage/ Schedule
- P - Desserte de Mouscron/Moeskroen (SNCB - La Planche)/ Schedule
- W - Tournai City : Tournai - Warchin - Rumillies/ Schedule
- E41 - Péruwelz - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 2 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 19/ - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- 27 - Soignies - Silly/ Schedule
- K - Tournai City : Tournai - Kain/ Schedule
- 18 - Mons - Saint-Denis/ Schedule
- 82 - Mons - Trazegnies/ Schedule
- 78 - Saint-Ghislain - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 23 - Mons - Hyon - Asquillies/ Schedule
- 40 - La Louvière Sud - Houdeng (Garocentre)/ Schedule
- 167 - La Louvière - Luttre/ Schedule
- 136 - Anderlues - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 86B - Ronse/Renaix - Leuze/ Schedule
- 19 - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- 21 - Binche - Estinnes/ Schedule
- 94 - Ath - Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule