107 Line
Tongeren - Bilzen - Zutendaal - Genk
De Lijn
De Lijn 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Genk Station Perron 10) has 6 stops departing from Genk Campus Bret and ending at Genk Station Perron 13.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Genk Station Perron 10 (6 stops)
Genk Campus Bret
Genk College
Genk Bretheistraat
Genk Hospitaalstraat
Genk Shopping Center Perron 1
Genk Station Perron 13
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Tongeren - Bilzen - Zutendaal - Genk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tongeren - Bilzen - Zutendaal - Genk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 107 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 107 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:48 - 16:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:48 - 16:38 | 1 - 49 |
Tue | 15:48 - 16:38 | 1 - 49 |
Wed | 12:10 - 12:11 | 1 |
Thu | 15:48 - 16:38 | 1 - 49 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Genk Campus Bret), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Genk Station Perron 10) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
107 line bus fare
De Lijn 107 (Genk Station Perron 10) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
107 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Genk Campus Bret and the last stop is Genk Station Perron 13. 107 (Genk Station Perron 10) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 107 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Genk Station Perron 10) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 107, in Belgium
107 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 821 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Westakkers - St-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 62 - Eeklo - Sint-Laureins - Sint-Margriete/ Schedule
- 418 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Herentals via Lille/ Schedule
- 568 - Hulshout - Booischot - Westmeerbeek - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 1 - Dendermonde Station - Ziekenhuis - Station/ Schedule
- 318 - Bolderberg - Viversel - Heusden - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 620 - Anderlecht Erasmus - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule
- 374 - Leuven - Houwaart - Tielt/ Schedule
- N7 - Tremelo - Wakkerzeel - Leuven - Tielt-Winge/ Schedule
- 373 - Leuven - Lubbeek - Meensel - Assent/ Schedule
- 5 - Sint-Michiels-Station-Sint-Pieters-AZ Sint-Jan/ Schedule
- 391 - Tielt - Waanrode - Hoeleden - Tienen/ Schedule
- 1 - ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat/ Schedule
- 415 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Beerse/ Schedule
- 334 - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 808 - Ieper - Geluveld - Kruiseke/ Schedule
- 85 - Lier - Nijlen - Herenthout - Herentals/ Schedule
- 637 - Lanaken - Eisden - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 209 - Massemen-Oordegem-Impe-Erpe Vijfhuizen-Aalst/ Schedule
- 116 - Brussel-Itterbeek-Ternat/ Schedule