311 Line
Brugge Station Perron C7
De Lijn
De Lijn 311 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 311 bus (Brugge Station Perron C7) has 36 stops departing from Gistel Stadhuis and ending at Brugge Station Perron C7.
Choose any of the 311 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brugge Station Perron C7 (36 stops)
Gistel Stadhuis
Gistel Markt
Gistel Oostmolen
Gistel Dageraad
Westkerke Waerebrug
Westkerke Marktplein
Westkerke Kerk
Roksem Dorp
Bekegem Molen
Bekegem Zilverstraat
Bekegem Dorp
Bekegem Doornhoekstraat
Zerkegem Kapel
Zerkegem Dorp
Zerkegem Snellegemstraat
Snellegem Eernegemweg
Snellegem Dorp
Snellegem Halfweghuis
Varsenare Lijsterdreef
Varsenare Marienhovedreef
Varsenare Dorp
Varsenare Zeeweg
Varsenare De Manlaan
Sint-Andries Grote Moerstraat
Sint-Andries Lange Molenstraat
Sint-Andries Kerk
Sint-Andries Jan Breydelstadion Oost
Sint-Andries Boomhut
Sint-Michiels Vogelzang
Sint-Michiels Grasdreef
Sint-Michiels Vives
Sint-Michiels Kerk
Sint-Michiels Scholen Rijselstraat
Sint-Michiels Station West
Brugge 'T Zand Perron C1
Brugge Station Perron C7
311 FAQ
What time does the 311 bus start operating?
Services on the 311 bus start at 06:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 311 bus stop working?
Services on the 311 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 311 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge Station Perron C7 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge Station Perron C7 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 311 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 311 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 311 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 311 bus stop.
311 Bus Schedule
311 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:57 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:57 - 17:20 | 21 |
Tue | 06:57 - 17:20 | 21 |
Wed | 06:57 - 12:35 | 43 - 294 |
Thu | 06:57 - 17:20 | 21 |
Fri | 06:57 - 17:20 | 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 311 (from Gistel Stadhuis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 311 (Brugge Station Perron C7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
311 line bus fare
De Lijn 311 (Brugge Station Perron C7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
311 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 311 bus route is Gistel Stadhuis and the last stop is Brugge Station Perron C7. 311 (Brugge Station Perron C7) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 311 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 311 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 311 bus to take on your trip.
Line 311 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 311 (Brugge Station Perron C7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 311 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 311, in Belgium
311 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 78 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 401 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle/ Schedule
- 21 - Hulste - Harelbeke - Kuurne - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 93 - St-Nikl - Hoogk - Temse - Rupelm - A'pen L.O/ Schedule
- 136 - Groot-bijgaarden - Diesdelle - Alsemberg/ Schedule
- 612 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Nukerke - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 127 - Brussel - Ninove via de dorpen/ Schedule
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 639 - Kortenaken - Bunsbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 7 - Genk Station - Gelieren - Wiemesmeer - Zutendaal/ Schedule
- 603 - Brugge-Oedelem-De Hoorn-Knesselare-Ursel/ Schedule
- 82 - Kortrijk - Marke - Lauwe - Rekkem - Menen/ Schedule
- 622 - Oetingen - Vollezele - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 15 - Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 489 - Kiewit - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 4 - Kortrijk Station - Bissegem Tientjesstraat/ Schedule
- 65 - Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei/ Schedule
- 396 - Voeren/Fourons - Provinciale School/ Schedule