107 Line
Kells - Abbey Road
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Kingscourt) has 9 stops departing from Abbey Road and ending at Kingscourt.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingscourt (9 stops)
Abbey Road
Moneens
Kilberry
Wilkinstown
Mullens Cross
Castletown
Nobber
Kilmainhamwood
Kingscourt
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 09:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 16:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Kells - Abbey Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kells - Abbey Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (Kingscourt) bus fare?
The Kells - Abbey Road (Kingscourt) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 107 bus line run on May Day?
The 107 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 09:00 - 16:00 | 180 - 240 |
Wed | 09:00 - 16:00 | 180 - 240 |
Thu | 09:00 - 16:00 | 180 - 240 |
Fri | 09:00 - 16:00 | 180 - 240 |
Sat | 09:00 - 16:00 | 180 - 240 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Abbey Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Kingscourt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
107 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 107 (Kingscourt) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
107 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Abbey Road and the last stop is Kingscourt. 107 (Kingscourt) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 107 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Kingscourt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 107, in Ireland
107 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 420 - Ballina Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 55 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 175A - Farnham Street - Monaghan Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 237 - Goleen - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 182 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 374 - New Ross The Quay - Kilkenny Station/ Schedule
- 223 - Haulbowline - South Mall/ Schedule
- 425 - Longford Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- 225 - Haulbowline - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 205 - Munster TU - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 372 - Waterford Bus Stn - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 65 - Cavan Bus Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 111A - Athboy - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- D1 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule