1070 Line
สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1
Songthaew
Songthaew 1070 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1070 bus (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) is a circular line with 12 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1070 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1 (12 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
หมู่บ้านมณียา;Mani Ya Village
อาคารทีม;Team Buliding
วัดนวลจันทร์;Wat Nuanchan
ตลาดโพธิ์สุวรรณ์(ขาออก);Pho Suwan Market
หมู่บ้านภัทราวิลล่า 5;Patra Villa 5 Village
ซอยนวลจันทร์ 50;Soi Nuanchan 50
หมู่บ้านฉัตรแก้ว;Muban Chat Kaeo
บิซแกลเลอเรียน;Biz Galleria
หมู่บ้านสินธนา 5;Sinthana 5 Village
แยกวังรุ้ง;Wangrung Intersection
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1070 FAQ
What time does the 1070 bus start operating?
Services on the 1070 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1070 bus stop working?
Services on the 1070 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1070 bus arrive?
When does the สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1070 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) bus fare?
The สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) bus fare is about ฿7.00.
Does the Songthaew 1070 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1070 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1070 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1070 bus stop.
1070 Bus Schedule
1070 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1070 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1070 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1070 line bus fare
Songthaew 1070 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) ride fare is about ฿7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1070 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1070 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1070 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1070 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1070 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1070 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1070 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1070 (สุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhaphiban 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1070 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1070, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.106 - ตลาดบางปะแก้ว - ท่าน้ำพระสมุทรเจดีย์;Bang Pa Kaeo Market - Phra Samut Chedi Pier/ Schedule
- 1034 - ลาดพร้าว - ซอยวัดบึงทองหลาง;Ladprao - Soi Bueng Thong Lang Temple/ Schedule
- ต.29 - บางปะแก้ว (ทางด่วน) - สวนลุมพินี;Bang Pa Keao (Highway) - Lumpini Park/ Schedule
- 1538 - วงกลมโครงการเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม - เสรีไทย;Bueng Kum Generous - Seri Thai/ Schedule
- ต.15 - มีนบุรี - จตุจักร;Min Buri - Chatuchak/ Schedule
- ต.8 - ช่วงห้างสรรพสินค้าเมอร์รี่คิงส์ (ปิ่นเกล้า) - หมู่บ้านพฤกษา 3;Merry King Department Store (Pinklao)- Pruksa Village/ Schedule
- 388 - โรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม - บางใหญ่;Kanjanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School - ฺBang Yai/ Schedule
- ต.69 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - ถนนพระราม 3 (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Rama 3 Road (Highway)/ Schedule
- 6027 - ปากทางสาย 4 (ถนนเพชรเกษม) - วัดหนองแขม;Sai 4 (Phetkasem Road) - Nongkhaem Temple/ Schedule
- ต.102 - ท่าน้ำปากเกร็ด - สนามหลวง (ทางด่วน);Pak Kret Pier - Sanam Luang (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1102 - (เที่ยวกลับ) วัดปากน้ำ - ถนนเลี่ยงเมือง - เรวดี;Paknam Temple - Bypass Road - Rewadee/ Schedule
- 1009 - ช่วงวัดอยู่ดีบำรุงธรรม (วัดออเงิน) - ตลาดวงศกร - ถนนลำลูกกา;Yudee Bamrungtham (O Ngoen Temple)Temple - Wongsakon Market - Lumlukka Road/ Schedule
- 1257 - เจริญกรุง - ซอยประดู่ 1;Charoen Krung - Soi Pradu 1/ Schedule
- 1701 - นครปฐม - วัดนราภิรมย์;Nakhon Pathom - Narapirom Temple/ Schedule
- ต.9 - ภัตตาคารเสริมมิตร - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง;Sermmit Restaurant - Bua Thong Village/ Schedule
- 1013 - ช่วงพระโขนง - สถานีรถไฟฟ้าหัวหมาก;Phra Khanong - Hua Mak Airport Rail Link Station/ Schedule
- 1025 - วัดปากน้ำ - ปากเกร็ด;Paknam Temple - Pak Kret/ Schedule
- 2 - ปากซอยนนทบุรี 8 - ซอยพิบูลสงคราม 21;Soi Nonthaburi 8 - Soi Pibulsonggram 21/ Schedule
- 8273 - วงกลมนครชัยศรี - บ้านท่าพระยา (วนขวา);Nakhon Chai Si - Baan Tha Phraya/ Schedule
- 6043 - บางกรวย - วัดต้นเชือก;Bang Kruai - Ton Chueak Temple/ Schedule