108 Line
Sutardara - Pune Station
PMPML
PMPML 108 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (Sutardara) has 30 stops departing from Pune Station (Moledina Stand) and ending at Sutardara.
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sutardara (30 stops)
Pune Station (Moledina Stand)
Pune Railway Station
Income Tax Office
G.P.O (General Post Office)
Collector Kacheri
Jilha Parishad
15 August Chowk Somwar Peth
Rastewada
Apollo Talkies
Phadke Haud
Lal Mahal / Jijamata Baug
Appa Balwant Chowk
Appa Balwant Chowk
Kesari Wada
Mati Ganpati Narayan Peth
Kulkarni Petrol Pump
Deccan Corner (To Paud Road)
Garware College
Sonal Hall
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Paud Phata
More Vidyalaya
Ideal Colony
Anand Nagar Kothrud
Jai Bhavani Nagar
Pratik Nagar
Greenfield Society Shiveerthnagar
Kanchanban Society
Balwantpuram Samrajya (Mhatobanagar)
Sutardara
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the Sutardara - Pune Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sutardara - Pune Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 108 (Sutardara) bus fare?
The Sutardara - Pune Station (Sutardara) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 Bus Schedule
108 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Mon | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Tue | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Wed | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Thu | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Fri | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
Sat | 08:20 - 18:35 | 117 - 203 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Pune Station (Moledina Stand)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (Sutardara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
108 line bus fare
PMPML 108 (Sutardara) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
108 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Pune Station (Moledina Stand) and the last stop is Sutardara. 108 (Sutardara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 108 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 108 (Sutardara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 108, in Pune
108 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 4 ATAL - Swargate - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 12 - Upper Depot - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 186 - Hadapsar Gadital - J.S.P.M.College/ Schedule
- 218 - Hadapsar Gadital ⬌ Veer Gaon/ Schedule
- 39 - Dhankawadi - Pune Railway Station/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 45 - Katraj - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- METRO19 - Pune Station - Lohgaon Airport/ Schedule
- 141 - Kumar Society Kondhwa - Pune Station (Jayprakash Stand)/ Schedule
- K11 - Katraj - Kolewadi/ Schedule
- 72 - Sukhsagarnagar - Ganpati Matha/ Schedule
- K18 - Katraj - Waghjainagar/ Schedule
- 41 - Upper Depot - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 236 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Katraj/ Schedule
- 200 - Shewalewadi Depot - Alandi/ Schedule
- 380 - Bhosari Terminal - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 81 - Kumbre Park - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 43 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 60 - Swargate - Ghulenagar/ Schedule
- 358 - Bhosari - Chakan Ambethan Chowk/ Schedule