108AC Line
Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 108AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108AC bus (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) has 65 stops departing from World Trade Centre and ending at Nerul Sector 46 & 48.
Choose any of the 108AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway (65 stops)
World Trade Centre
Maker Tower
Gd Somani School
Cuffe Parade (Hotel President)
Cuffe Parade Machhimar Nagar
Badhwar Park Machhimar Nagar
Veej Bhavan / Electric House
Y.B.Chawan Pratishthan
Golden Gate (Mantralaya)
Mantralaya
Mantralaya
Golden Gate (Mantralaya)
Dr.Ambedkar Statue (Churchgate)
Hutatma Chowk / Mumbai University
Hutatma Chowk
Khadi Bhandar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (G.P.O.)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Railway Accident Court)
Railway Accident Court
Carnac Bunder
Loha Bhavan
Princess Dock
Wadi Bunder
Shantinagar (Wadala)
Adarsh High School (Anik)
Deonar Depot
Punjabwadi
Telecom Factory
Raj Kapoor Chowk / Bhabha Hospital
Agarwadi (Mankhurd)
Mankhurd Station (N)
Maharashtra Nagar (Mankhurd)
Mankhurd Octroi Naka
Khadi Pul / Toll Naka
Vashi Gaon
Vashi Sector 17 / Apna Bazar
Navratna Hotel Vashi
Vashi Bus Station
Saint Lawrence High School (Vashi)
Kanda Batata Market
A.P.M.C.Market (Vashi)
I.C.L School (Vashi)
Turbhe Railway Bridge
Turbhe Naka (Janta Market)
Sanpada Police Station
Juinagar Station (Herdilla Co.)
Shirvane Village
Dr D.Y Patil College (Nerul L.P)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk (Nerul)
S.I.E.S. College
Bank Of Maharastra / Parsik Bank
Nerul Bus Station
Nerul Sector 15
Nerul Railway Station (E)
Dakshata Society / Sbi
Darave Gaon
Nerul Police Station
Darave Petrol Pump
Maharastra Dnyan Mandal Mkcl / Nakhava Chowk
Gaymukh Chowk/Sec. 42a Bus Terminus
Sector 48/ Petrol Pump
Gurudatta Society
Mansarovar Society
Nerul Sector 46 & 48
108AC FAQ
What time does the 108AC bus start operating?
Services on the 108AC bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108AC bus stop working?
Services on the 108AC bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108AC bus arrive?
When does the Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 108AC (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) bus fare?
The Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹65.00.
Is there a 108AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108AC bus stop.
108AC Bus Schedule
108AC bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:40 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
Tue | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
Wed | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
Thu | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
Fri | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
Sat | 17:40 - 18:30 | 50 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108AC (from World Trade Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108AC (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
108AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 108AC (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹65.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
108AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 108AC bus route is World Trade Centre and the last stop is Nerul Sector 46 & 48. 108AC (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 108AC has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 108AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 108AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 108AC (Nerul Sector 46 & 48 Via Eastern Freeway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 108AC, in Mumbai
108AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station Via Turbhe Depot
- 100AC - Vashi Bus Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 44AC - Sanpada Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 73AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) ➜ Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule
- 14AC - Nerul Sector-50 (Savidham Society) - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 84AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Artist Colony (Sector 8)/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot - Thane
- 125AC - Kharghar Jalvayu Vihar - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 42AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 55AC - Ghansoli Depot - Pethali Gaon (Taloja Phase 1)/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule