17AC Line
Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 17AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17AC bus (Kharkopar Railway Station) has 33 stops departing from Nerul Railway Station (E) and ending at Kharkopar Railway Station.
Choose any of the 17AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kharkopar Railway Station (33 stops)
Nerul Railway Station (E)
Dakshata Society / Sbi
Darave Gaon
Nerul Police Station
Darave Petrol Pump
Air India Colony
Income Tax Colony
Belapur West
Kille Gaon
Retibunder Targhar Road
Targhar
Ulwe Gaon
Morva Phata
Vahal
Vahal Sai Mandir / Ulwe Naka
Ulwe Node Sector 19
Shagun Reality Chowk / Fire Brigade Center
Anand Astha Society Sector 19
Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
Nagri Arogya Kendra (Ulwe)
Moreshwar Heritage
N.M.Sez / Morave Junction
Bamandongri Railway Station (W)
Bhagvati Group Sector 9
Delta Tower Sector 8
Prabhat Society
Kasturi Heritage
Om Sai Srushti Sector 17
Adinath Society Sector 17
Tejas Height Society Sector 17
Ulwe Node Sector 17
Shelghar
Kharkopar Railway Station
17AC FAQ
What time does the 17AC bus start operating?
Services on the 17AC bus start at 05:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17AC bus stop working?
Services on the 17AC bus stop at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17AC bus arrive?
When does the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17AC (Kharkopar Railway Station) bus fare?
The Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station (Kharkopar Railway Station) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 17AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17AC bus stop.
17AC Bus Schedule
17AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:07 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Mon | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Tue | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Wed | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Thu | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Fri | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
Sat | 05:07 - 00:25 | 15 - 55 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17AC (from Nerul Railway Station (E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17AC (Kharkopar Railway Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
17AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 17AC (Kharkopar Railway Station) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
17AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 17AC bus route is Nerul Railway Station (E) and the last stop is Kharkopar Railway Station. 17AC (Kharkopar Railway Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17AC has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 17AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 17AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17AC (Kharkopar Railway Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 17AC, in Mumbai
17AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 84AC - Ghansoli Gharonda To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 9AC - Ghansoli Gharonda - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station Via Turbhe Depot
- 16AC - Turbhe Depot To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 81AC - Ghansoli Gharonda To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 106AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 23AC - Artist Colony (Sector 8) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 52AC - Taloja R.T.O. Vahantal To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 61AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 14AC - Nerul Sector-50 (Savidham Society) - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 22AC - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Artist Colony (Sector 8)/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 42AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 18AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 107AC - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule