109 Line
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 109 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) has 19 stops departing from 何文田巴士總站 Ho Man Tin B/T and ending at 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (19 stops)
何文田巴士總站 Ho Man Tin B/T
何文田廣場 Homantin Plaza
迦密村街 Carmel Village Street
俊民苑 Chun Man Court
何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T
聖三一堂中學 Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
忠孝街 Chung Hau Street
信用街 Shun Yung Street
紅磡平治街 Ping Chi Street Hung Hom
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse
香港華仁書院 Wah Yan College Hong Kong
胡忠大廈 Wu Chung House
聯發街 Lun Fat Street
太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place
高等法院 High Court
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Building
中環街市 Central Market
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 00:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 Bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 00:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 00:06 | 26 - 30 |
Mon | 06:45 - 00:06 | 11 - 30 |
Tue | 06:45 - 00:06 | 11 - 30 |
Wed | 06:45 - 00:06 | 11 - 30 |
Thu | 06:45 - 00:06 | 11 - 30 |
Fri | 06:45 - 00:06 | 11 - 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 00:06 | 27 - 30 |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from 何文田巴士總站 Ho Man Tin B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
109 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 109 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
109 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is 何文田巴士總站 Ho Man Tin B/T and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). 109 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 109 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 109, in Hong Kong
109 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 948P - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 680P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 115 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N691 - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 948E - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 107 - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 華貴 Wah Kwai/ Schedule
- 980A - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 113 - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 690S - 坑口 Hang Hau - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 111 - 坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- N171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule