118P Line
小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 118P Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 118P bus (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) has 25 stops departing from 長沙灣(深旺道)總站 Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus Terminus and ending at 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 118P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) (25 stops)
長沙灣(深旺道)總站 Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus Terminus
西九龍法院大樓 West Kowloon Law Courts Building
麗閣邨 Lai Kok Estate
長沙灣站 Cheung Sha Wan Station
營盤街 Camp Street
長沙灣政府合署 Cheung Sha Wan Government Office
北河街 Pei Ho Street
深水埗楓樹街 Maple Street Sham Shui Po
太子站 Prince Edward Station
水渠道 Nullah Road
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
旺角登打士街 Dundas Street Mong Kok
文明里 Man Ming Lane
勞資審裁處 Labour Tribunal
香港理工大學第八期 Hong Kong Polytechnic University Phase 8
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
杏花新城(東翼) Heng Fa Paradise Mall (East)
城巴柴灣車廠 Citybus Chai Wan Depot
張振興伉儷書院 Chong Gene Hang College
怡泰街 Yee Tai Street
漁灣邨 Yue Wan Estate
常安街 Sheung on Street
富欣花園 Harmony Garden
培僑小學 Pui Kiu Primary School
小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus
118P FAQ
What time does the 118P bus start operating?
Services on the 118P bus start at 16:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 118P bus stop working?
Services on the 118P bus stop at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 118P bus arrive?
When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 118P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 118P bus stop.
118P Bus Schedule
118P bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:57 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:57 - 18:55 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 16:57 - 18:55 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 16:57 - 18:55 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 16:57 - 18:55 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 16:57 - 18:55 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 118P (from 長沙灣(深旺道)總站 Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 118P (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
118P line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 118P (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
118P (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 118P bus route is 長沙灣(深旺道)總站 Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus. 118P (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 118P has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 118P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 118P bus to take on your trip.
Line 118P Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 118P (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 118P bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 118P, in Hong Kong
118P - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 302A - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)/ Schedule
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 115 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 982X - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 307A - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 914P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 907C - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 灣仔(會展) / 金鐘站 Wan Chai (HKCEC) / Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 619X - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 619P - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 671X - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 111 - 坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 101R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- N171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- 116 - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- 680B - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule