171A Line
荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 171A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 171A bus (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) has 23 stops departing from 利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate and ending at 荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 171A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok (23 stops)
利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate
利東街市 Lei Tung Market
漁安苑 Yue on Court
香港仔工業學校 Aberdeen Technical School
業興街 Yip Hing Street
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
堅拿道西 Canal Road West
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
拔萃女書院 Diocesan Girls' School
眾坊街 Public Square Street
旺角登打士街 Dundas Street Mong Kok
旺角山東街 Shantung Street Mong Kok
鴉蘭街 Arran Street
楓樹街 Maple Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
貿易廣場 Trade Square
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
蘭秀道 Nassau Street
荔灣道 Lai Wan Road
荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus
171A FAQ
What time does the 171A bus start operating?
Services on the 171A bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 171A bus stop working?
Services on the 171A bus stop at 08:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 171A bus arrive?
When does the 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 171A (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) bus fare?
The 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) bus fare is $6.40 - $13.80.
Does the KMB & Citybus 171A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 171A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 171A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 171A bus stop.
171A bus Schedule
171A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 08:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 07:25 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 07:25 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 07:25 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 07:25 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 07:25 - 08:25 | 20 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 171A (from 利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 171A (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
171A line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 171A (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) ride fare is between $6.40 and $13.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
171A (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 171A bus route is 利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate and the last stop is 荔枝角總站 Lai Chi Kok Bus Terminus. 171A (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 171A has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 171A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 171A bus to take on your trip.
Line 171A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 171A (荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 171A bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 171A, in Hong Kong
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 690P - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 307 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 107 - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 華貴 Wah Kwai九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 華貴 Wah Kwai/ Schedule
- 948B - 青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- N619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 103 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 914P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 904 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 948 - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 111R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)
- 641 - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 106A - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 914 - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule