109 Line
Pza Independencia --- Pso Carrasco
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 109 Ómnibus Route Map - Plaza Independencia
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 109 Ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 Ómnibus (Plaza Independencia) has 55 stops departing from Camino Carrasco - Av A La Playa and ending at Plaza Independencia - Juncal.
109 Ómnibus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 109 Ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Independencia (55 stops)
Camino Carrasco - Av A La Playa
W Ferreira Aldunate - Rosalia De Castro
W Ferreira Aldunate - MA Stagnero De Munar
W Ferreira Aldunate - Sol
W Ferreira Aldunate - E Acevedo
W Ferreira Aldunate - Calcagno
W Ferreira Aldunate - Sersale
W Ferreira Aldunate - Graña
W Ferreira Aldunate - Arroyo Carrasco
Cno Carrasco Y Dr Alvaro Vargas Guillemette Suburbanas
Cno Carrasco Y Edmundo Bianchi Suburbanas
Cno Carrasco Y Lancasteriana
Cno Carrasco Y Adolfo Lapuente Suburbana
Cno Carrasco Y Cno Dr Adolfo Brunel
Cno Carrasco Y Av Dra MA L Saldun De Rodriguez
Cno Carrasco - Sbre
Cno Carrasco Y Cno Jose Strassener Suburbanas
Cno Carrasco Y Etna
Cno Carrasco - Agrigento
Cno Carrasco - Diego Espinosa
Cno Carrasco Y Oncativo
Cno Carrasco - Lugo
Cno Carrasco Y Alberto Zum Felde
(S) Cno. Carrasco & Pedro Cosio
Cno Carrasco Y Dr Miguel Lapeyre
Cno Carrasco - Hipolito Yrigoyen Suburbanas
Cno Carrasco Y Pla Al Oeste De Roberto Berro
Cno Carrasco Y 1ra Pla Al Este De Piran Suburbana
Cno Carrasco - Irun
Cno. Carrasco & 20 De Febrero
Cno Carrasco Y Gral Jose Villagran
Juan J Raissignier - Gral Timoteo Aparicio
Juan J Raissignier Y Av 8 De Octubre
Av 8 De Octubre - Dr Silvestre Perez
Av 8 De Octubre - Larravide
Av 8 De Octubre - Ing Jose Serrato
Av 8 De Octubre - Comercio
Av 8 De Octubre - Maria Stagnero De Munar
Av 8 De Octubre - Bv Jose Batlle Y Ordoñez
Av 8 De Octubre - Agustin Abreu
Av 8 De Octubre - Mariano Moreno
Av 8 De Octubre - Pedro Olmida
Av 8 De Octubre - Jaime Cibils
Av 8 De Octubre - Joaquin Secco Illa
Av 8 De Octubre - Av Dr Manuel Albo
Av 8 De Octubre - Pte Berro
Av 18 De Julio Y Alejandro Beisso
Av 18 De Julio - Dr Martin C Martinez
Av 18 De Julio Y Eduardo Acevedo
Av 18 De Julio - Magallanes
Av 18 De Julio - Dr Javier Barrios Amorin
Av 18 De Julio - Yi
Av 18 De Julio - Rio Negro
Av 18 De Julio - Andes
Plaza Independencia - Juncal
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 Ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 109 Ómnibus start at 20:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 Ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 109 Ómnibus stop at 20:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 Ómnibus arrive?
When does the Pza Independencia --- Pso Carrasco Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pza Independencia --- Pso Carrasco Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 Ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 Ómnibus stop.
109 Ómnibus Schedule
109 Ómnibus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 20:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 20:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Camino Carrasco - Av A La Playa), including real-time status info, Ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Plaza Independencia) and track the Ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO info now.
109 line Ómnibus fare
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 109 (Plaza Independencia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s official website.
109 (Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO)
The first stop of the 109 Ómnibus route is Camino Carrasco - Av A La Playa and the last stop is Plaza Independencia - Juncal. 109 (Plaza Independencia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO suggested routes, real-time Ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 109 Ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ómnibus schedule for the 109 Ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 109 (Plaza Independencia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 Ómnibus tracker or a live Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus tracker app and never miss your Ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO and any Ómnibus, including line 109, in Montevideo
109 - Alternative Directions
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Lines in Montevideo
- 174 - Punta Carretas - - - Aviacion/ Schedule
- L12 - Dique Nacional--Puntas De Sayago/ Schedule
- 538 - Plaza España - Buceo/ Schedule
- 494 - Buceo -- Delta Del Tigre (Por Comcar)/ Schedule
- 186 - Pocitos - Santa Catalina/ Schedule
- 64 - Portones -- Tres Cruces/ Schedule
- L36 - Intercambiador Belloni -- Rafael/ Schedule
- L40 - Buceo - 8 De Oct Y Comercio/ Schedule
- 141 - Pza. España - 8 De Octubre (Circuito)/ Schedule
- 156 - Ciudadela -- Hipodromo/ Schedule
- 370 - Portones ---Playa Del Cerro/dique/ Schedule
- L28 - Paso Molino - Nuevo Paris/ Schedule
- 21 - Plaza Independencia -- Portones (Fac. Ciencias)/ Schedule
- 174 - Punta Carretas - - - Aviacion (S Bois)/ Schedule
- 524 - Plaza España - Tres Ombues/ Schedule
- L26 - Terminal Cerro -- Belvedere/ Schedule
- 158 - Ciudadela -- Gruta De Lourdes/ Schedule
- L25 - Nuevos Rumbos - Belloni/ Schedule
- 582 - Peñarol - Punta Carretas Abc/ Schedule
- L9 - Interc. Belloni - Villa Farre/ Schedule