109A Line
Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 109A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109A bus (Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place) has 18 stops departing from Beaumont Athénée and ending at Sivry Place.
109A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 109A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place (18 stops)
Beaumont Athénée
Beaumont Panorama
Beaumont Home Marie-France
Beaumont Pont du Prince
Leval-Chaudeville Fallin
Leugnies Route De Solre-Le-Château
Leugnies Maison Communale
Leugnies Grosse Ferme
Leugnies Les Pavillons
Grandrieu 4 Vents
Grandrieu Route De La Haut
Grandrieu Centre
Grandrieu Berlique
Grandrieu Frasies
Grandrieu Focant
Sivry Rue De La Haut
Sivry Sainte-Anne
Sivry Place
109A FAQ
What time does the 109A bus start operating?
Services on the 109A bus start at 18:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109A bus stop working?
Services on the 109A bus stop at 18:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109A bus arrive?
When does the Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109A bus stop.
109A bus Schedule
109A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109A (from Beaumont Athénée), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109A (Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
109A line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 109A (Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
109A (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 109A bus route is Beaumont Athénée and the last stop is Sivry Place. 109A (Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 109A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109A bus to take on your trip.
Line 109A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109A (Beaumont Athénée→Sivry Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109A bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 109A, in Belgium
109A - Alternative Directions
- 109A - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03→Chimay Gare - Quai 01 / Schedule
- 109A - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03→Chimay Gare - Quai 08 / Schedule
- 109A - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03→Sivry Gare / Schedule
- 109A - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03→Thuillies Pont / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 01→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 01→Rance Place François / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 01→Thuillies Pont / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 08→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 08→Leugnies Maison Communale / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 08→Sivry Place / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 08→Stree Centre / Schedule
- 109A - Chimay Gare - Quai 08→Thuillies Pont / Schedule
- 109A - Rance Gare→Beaumont Athénée / Schedule
- 109A - Rance Gare→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
- 109A - Sivry Gare→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
- 109A - Sivry Place→Chimay Gare - Quai 01 / Schedule
- 109A - Stree Centre→Chimay Gare - Quai 08 / Schedule
- 109A - Thuillies Pont→Chimay Gare - Quai 01 / Schedule
- 109A - Beaumont Athénée→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
- 109A - Beaumont Athénée→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 03 / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 29 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Gosselies (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 91 - Montigny - Thuin - Anderlues - Piéton - Chapelle/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- 83 - Centrale-Courcelles-Trazegnies-Monceau-Centrale/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 19 - Gerpinnes - Nalinnes - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare Centrale - Bouffioulx - Gilly (Gazomètre)/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 170 - Gare Centrale - Jamioulx - Ham-sur-Heure - Vésale/ Schedule
- BRUY - Les Bruyères (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 194 - Thuin - Ragnies - Biercée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare Centrale - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 3 - Montignies (Place)-Gare Centrale-Jamioulx (Prison)/ Schedule
- ABBA - Abbaye d'Aulne (Spécial)
- 13 - Presles (Cité Solaire) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule