109B Line
Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 109B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109B bus (Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb) has 29 stops departing from Beaumont Athénée and ending at Lobbes Sncb.
109B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 109B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb (29 stops)
Beaumont Athénée
Beaumont Rue du Vivier
Beaumont Gare
Beaumont Soeurs Clarisses
Beaumont La Graveline
Beaumont Ferme Valtin
Stree Route Vers La Marzelle
Stree Moulin À Vapeur
Stree Centre
Stree Saint Donat (Chaussée De Charleroi)
Donstiennes Grand Route
Thuillies Champ Fleuri
Thuillies Pont
Biesme-Sous-Thuin Camping
Biesme-Sous-Thuin Le Seurus
Biesme-Sous-Thuin Monument
Thuin Bifurcation
Thuin Gendarmerie
Thuin Drève Des Alliés
Thuin Athénée
Thuin Hôtel De Ville
Thuin Place du Beffroi
Thuin Ville Basse
Thuin Ville Basse
Thuin Ouest S.N.C.B.
Thuin Panorama
Thuin Grattière
Lobbes Pont du Nord
Lobbes Sncb
109B FAQ
What time does the 109B bus start operating?
Services on the 109B bus start at 17:04 on Wednesday.
What time does the 109B bus stop working?
Services on the 109B bus stop at 17:04 on Wednesday.
What time does the 109B bus arrive?
When does the Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109B bus stop.
109B Bus Schedule
109B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:04 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109B (from Beaumont Athénée), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109B (Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
109B line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 109B (Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
109B (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 109B bus route is Beaumont Athénée and the last stop is Lobbes Sncb. 109B (Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109B has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 109B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109B bus to take on your trip.
Line 109B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 109B (Beaumont Athénée→Lobbes Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109B bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 109B, in Belgium
109B - Alternative Directions
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- 62 - Gilly (Soleilmont) - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus - Wanfercée-Baulet - Gilly - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule
- 365A - Bruxelles - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 21 - Marcinelle (Hublinbu) - Charleroi Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 29 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Gosselies (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 155 - Gilly - Châtelet - Tamines - Velaine - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- MCOU - Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83)/ Schedule
- 65 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Pont-à-Celles (Place)/ Schedule
- M4AB - Châtelineau (Pl. Destrée) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 72 - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin) - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- V2 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Abbaye d'Aulne/ Schedule