11 Line
Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 11 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 Trolleybus (Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) has 32 stations departing from Ν. Ελβετια - N. Elbetia and ending at Ανω Πατησια - Ano Pathsia.
Choose any of the 11 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] (32 stops)
Ν. Ελβετια - N. Elbetia
Παλ. Τερμα Νεας Ελβετιας - Pal.Terma Neas Elbetias
Μανωλη - Manolh
Βουτζα - Boytza
Καμπουρη - Kampoyrh
Δημαρχειο - Dhmarxeio
Πλ. Σμυρνης - Pl. Smyrnhs
Νεο Παγκρατι - Neo Pagrati
Ιφικρατους - Ifikratoys
Παγκρατι - Pagkrati
Αλσος - Alsos
Πλ. Πλαστηρα - Pl. Plasthra
Αγ. Σπυριδων - Ag. Spyridon
Σταδιο - Stadio
Αγ. Φωτεινη - Ag. Foteinh
Μακρυγιαννη - Makrygiannh
Συνταγμα - Syntagma
Ακαδημια - Akadhmia
Ομονοια - Omonoia
Πολυτεχνειο - Polytexneio
Οικονομικο Πανεπιστημιο - Oikonomiko Panepisthmio
Αγγελοπουλου - Aggelopoyloy
Κεφαλληνιας - Kefallhnias
Πλ. Αμερικης - Pl. Amerikhs
Καλλιφρονα - Kallifrona
Λυσσιατρειο - Lyssiatreio
Αννα & Μαρια Καλουτα - Anna & Maria Kaloyta
Πλ. Κολιατσου - Pl. Koliatsoy
Αγ. Λουκας - Ag. Loykas
Κλωναριδου - Klonaridoy
Σωτηριαδου - Sothriadoy
Ανω Πατησια - Ano Pathsia
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 11 Trolleybus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 11 Trolleybus stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 11 Trolleybus line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 11 Trolleybus's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 Trolleybus station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 11 Trolleybus Line Map - Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]
11 Trolleybus Schedule
11 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 02:30 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 02:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 02:30 | 15 - 40 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:30 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:30 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:30 | 20 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Ν. Ελβετια - N. Elbetia), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
11 line Trolleybus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 11 (Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
11 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 11 Trolleybus route is Ν. Ελβετια - N. Elbetia and the last stop is Ανω Πατησια - Ano Pathsia. 11 (Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 11 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 11 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 11 (Ν. Ελβετια - Ν. Παγκρατι - Α. Πατησια [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - N. Elvetia - N. Pagkrati - Ano Patisia [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 Trolleybus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any Trolleybus, including line 11, in Athens
11 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) - ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION - KAMATERO/ Schedule
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ - N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 3 - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ - ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ - PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOY/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN. ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) - MOYSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOY (SIDERA)/ Schedule