73 Line
חולון→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) has 53 stops departing from חניון תמנע and ending at מסוף כרמלית.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חולון→תל אביב-יפו (53 stops)
חניון תמנע
הפלד/האופן
הפלד/המלאכה
המלאכה/המשביר
המלאכה/הרוקמים
אלופי צה''ל/משה שרת
משה שרת/קרן היסוד
משה שרת/מפרץ שלמה
מפרץ שלמה/גבעת התחמושת
מפרץ שלמה/קרית שמונה
דוד אלעזר/בגין
דוד אלעזר/קרן היסוד
קניון חולון/גולדה מאיר
מרכז תרבות מדיהטק/פנחס אילון
פנחס אילון/אילונה פהר
פנחס אילון/מנחם בגין
פנחס אילון/בגין
בגין/ברקת
אהרונוביץ'/הציונות
אהרונוביץ'/דוד רמז
אהרונוביץ'/הופיין
עיריית חולון/ויצמן
ויצמן/ההסתדרות
ויצמן/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/הלוחמים
הלוחמים/כיכר הלוחמים
המעפילים/הבנים
הבנים/המעפילים
הבנים/חזית חמש
חזית חמש/הבנים
המצודה/חזית חמש
המצודה/החבצלת
תל גיבורים/המצודה
קאנטרי חולון/הלוחמים
משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים
שז''ר/תל גיבורים
נווה עופר/שז''ר
ביה''ס שז''ר/שז''ר
שז''ר/שקד
שקד/גרינבוים
גרינבוים/מאיר גרוסמן
גרינבוים/דרך בן צבי
לבון/דרך בן צבי
לבון/פקד עופר כהן
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/שד' הר ציון
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/אבולעפיה
שלבים/אליפלט
מכון אבני/אילת
פרופ' קויפמן/גולדמן
מרכז הטקסטיל/המרד
יוסף לוי/הכובשים
מסוף כרמלית
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 04:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 14:55 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The חולון→תל אביב-יפו (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 73 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 14:55 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 20:15 - 23:45 | 30 |
Tue | 04:55 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:55 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:55 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:35 - 14:55 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from חניון תמנע), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
73 line bus fare
Dan 73 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
73 (Dan)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is חניון תמנע and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית. 73 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 73, in Israel
73 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 65 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 910 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-110
- 950 - בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-150/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 9 - ת.רכבת בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 19 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 948 - נחמיה/עזרא-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-148/ Schedule
- 923 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-123/ Schedule
- 54 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 10 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 914 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-114/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 418 - מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 82 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 954 - יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->קהילות יעקב/הר סיני-בני ברק-254/ Schedule
- 943 - הרב בן יעקב/בר יוחאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-143/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule