11 Line
Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)
Titsa
Titsa 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)) has 42 stops departing from Intercambiador Laguna (T) and ending at La Matanza (T).
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T) (42 stops)
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Leocadio Machado
Avenida La Candelaria
Carretera San Lázaro
El Gofio
Eclipse De Sol
El Púlpito (T)
Titsa Los Rodeos
El Portezuelo (T)
Molino Viejo
La Cruz Chica (T)
Guamasa
El Candil
El Boquerón (T)
El Rodeo
El Trazo (T)
Los Naranjeros (T)
Nuevo Laurel
Lomo Colorado
Juan Perez
El Adelantado
Parque Del Adelantado
Pedro Felipe
Valerio Padrón
Carretera Tejina
El Pole
El Calvario
Cementerio
Santa Catalina (T)
Las Toscas
Los Guanches
La Piedad
Olimpia
Inmaculada Concepción
El Sauzal (T)
Los Angeles
Primavera
Francisco Cruz Díaz
Los Perales (T)
Los Naranjos
Las Breñas
La Matanza (T)
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 20:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:15 | 50 - 130 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:15 | 50 - 130 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:15 | 50 - 130 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:15 | 50 - 130 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:15 | 50 - 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Intercambiador Laguna (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
11 line bus fare
Titsa 11 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
11 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Intercambiador Laguna (T) and the last stop is La Matanza (T). 11 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→La Matanza (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 11, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 919 - INTERCAMBIADOR - B. LA SALUD - CUESTA PIEDRA(POR VIA BCO.DE SANTOS)/ Schedule
- 415 - EL FRAILE -> AEROPUERTO SUR -> SAN ISIDRO POR LAS GALLETAS/ Schedule
- 274 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> EL BATÁN ->POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 480 - ARONA -> LOS CRISTIANOS-POR LA CAMELLA/ Schedule
- 902 - INTERCAMBIADOR - PLAZA LOS PATOS - BARRIO NUEVO/ Schedule
- 421 - VALLE SAN LORENZO -> CAMELLA -> CABO BLANCO -> IES LAS GALLETAS
- 353 - CIRCUNVALACIÓN CIRCUNVALACIÓN REALEJOS -> OROTAVA/ Schedule
- 903 - MUELLE NORTE - RAMBLAS - GARCÍA ESCÁMEZ - MORADITAS (PARTE BAJA)/ Schedule
- 201 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> LA VERDELLADA -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 369 - BUENAVISTA - PUNTA DE TENO/ Schedule
- 100 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ (DIRECTA)
- 382 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- Bº SAN ANTONIO-POR PLAZA DEL CHARCO Y MERCADO/ Schedule
- 139 - SANTA CRUZ -> TABAIBA BAJA->POR RADAZUL/ Schedule
- 947 - INTERCAMBIADOR - SAN ANDRES - BAILADERO - CHAMORGA/ Schedule
- 110 - SANTA CRUZ -> COSTA ADEJE (express)/ Schedule
- 486 - GRANADILLA -> SAN MIGUEL -> ALDEA BLANCA -> LAS CHAFIRAS -> EL FRAILE/ Schedule
- 412 - GRANADILLA -> ROTONDA TF-1 SAN ISIDRO/ Schedule
- 935 - INTERCAMBIADOR SANTA CRUZ - URB. AÑAZA - ALISIOS - STA. MARIA DEL MAR/ Schedule
- 460 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> COSTA ADEJE - POR GUÍA DE ISORA
- 363 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> BUENAVISTA ->POR ICOD DE LOS VINOS/ Schedule