11 Line
Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Piazza Goldoni) has 23 stops departing from Ferdinandeo and ending at Piazza Goldoni.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Goldoni (23 stops)
Ferdinandeo
Via San Pasquale 84
Via San Pasquale 76
Via San Pasquale 101 (Scuola)
Via San Pasquale 87 (Chiesa)
Via San Pasquale 40 (Angolo Via Dell'Eremo)
Via San Pasquale
Via San Pasquale 17
Via Revoltella 148 (Rozzol)
Via Revoltella 138 (Angolo Via Francesco Beda)
Via Revoltella 130 (Chiesa, Scuola)
Via Revoltella 126 (Angolo Via D'Angeli)
Via Revoltella 75 (Scala Bonghi)
Via Revoltella 38/A (Angolo Via Lonza)
Via Revoltella 29 (Polizia Locale)
Via Dei Piccardi 66 (Angolo Via Revoltella, Teatro Pellico)
Via Dei Piccardi 40/B (Angolo Via Dell'Eremo)
Via Dei Piccardi 20 (Angolo Via Dei Porta)
Via Pascoli 42 (Angolo Via Dei Piccardi)
Via Pascoli 28 (Istituto Itis)
Via D'Azeglio (Angolo Via Vasari)
Piazza Dell'Ospitale 1 (Ospedale Maggiore)
Piazza Goldoni
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 13:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 19:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:28 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:55 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:28 - 21:15 | 26 - 254 |
Tue | 13:28 - 21:15 | 26 - 254 |
Wed | 13:28 - 21:15 | 26 - 254 |
Thu | 13:28 - 21:15 | 26 - 254 |
Fri | 13:28 - 21:15 | 26 - 254 |
Sat | 13:30 - 19:50 | 13 - 235 |
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Ferdinandeo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Piazza Goldoni) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. info now.
11 line bus fare
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 11 (Piazza Goldoni) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.’s official website.
11 (TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Ferdinandeo and the last stop is Piazza Goldoni. 11 (Piazza Goldoni) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trieste, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Piazza Goldoni) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Trieste. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. and any bus, including line 11, in Trieste
11 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Lines in Trieste
- 30 - Stazione Ferroviaria - Via Locchi/ Schedule
- 16 - Piazza Oberdan - Campi Elisi/ Schedule
- 04 - Villa Carsia - Piazza Oberdan/ Schedule
- 03 - Conconello - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 02/ - Villa Opicina - Via Galatti/ Schedule
- 24 - San Giusto - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 13 - Cattinara Ospedale - Raute/ Schedule
- 48 - Cattinara Ospedale - Largo Barriera/ Schedule
- 26/ - Cattinara Ospedale - Largo Osoppo/ Schedule
- 33 - Campanelle - Largo Barriera/ Schedule
- 18 - Via Cumano - Corso Italia/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Barbara - Muggia/ Schedule
- 17/ - San Cilino - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 37 - Cattinara Ospedale - Largo Barriera/ Schedule
- 23 - Wartsila - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 15 - Piazza Oberdan - Campo Marzio/ Schedule
- 42 - Opicina - Piazza Oberdan/ Schedule
- 17 - San Cilino - Via Di Campo Marzio/ Schedule
- 31 - Cerei/muggia Vecchia - Muggia/ Schedule