11 Line
As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (As Lagoas) has 22 stops departing from Área Comerc.Marineda and ending at As Lagoas.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: As Lagoas (22 stops)
Área Comerc.Marineda
Estra.Carballo,Iveco
Av.Sardiñeira,Fenosa
Av.Da Sardiñeira,Ies
Av.Sardiñeira,Europa
A.Sardiñeira,Est.Tre
Rda. de Outeiro, 126
Rda. de Outeiro, 152
Av. de Arteixo, 85
Rda.Nelle,Av.Arteixo
Rda. de Nelle, 9
Juan Flórez, 119
Pza. de Vigo
Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda
P.Marítimo,Goicouria
P.Marítimo,C.Saúde
P.Marítimo,Salesiano
P.Marítimo,Matadoiro
P.Marítimo,S.Teresa
Rda.Monte Alto, 117
Paseo Marítimo, 9
As Lagoas
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 11 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 22:40 | 17 - 34 |
Mon | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Tue | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Wed | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Thu | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Fri | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Sat | 07:05 - 23:10 | 16 |
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Área Comerc.Marineda), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (As Lagoas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
11 line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 11 (As Lagoas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
11 (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Área Comerc.Marineda and the last stop is As Lagoas. 11 (As Lagoas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (As Lagoas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 11, in Vigo
11 - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- 12 - Os Rosales - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 23A - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 14 - Os Rosales - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 1 - Abente y Lago - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 23 - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 20 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 22 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 6A - Avenida de Hércules - Bens/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida de Hércules - Meicende/ Schedule
- 24 - Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón/ Schedule
- 2A - Abente y Lago - H. Oza - As Xubias/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 2 - Abente y Lago - Os Castros/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Os Castros/ Schedule
- UDC - Pra.Pontevedra - Elviña - UDC/ Schedule
- 5 - Durmideiras - Espacio Coruña/ Schedule