20 Line
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Pasaxe) has 16 stops departing from Juan Flórez, 10 and ending at A Pasaxe.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pasaxe (16 stops)
Juan Flórez, 10
Juan Flórez, 56
Juan Flórez, 82
Juan Flórez, 116
San Pedro de Mezonzo
Av. Oza, Río Monelos
Av. de Oza, Gaiteira
Av. de Oza, 142
Av. de Oza, 186
A.Pasaxe,A.Concordia
Av.Pasaxe,Casablanca
Av.Pasaxe,San Rafael
Chuac, Glorieta
Av.Pasaxe,Gasolinei.
Av.Pasaxe,Oncolóxico
A Pasaxe
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 22:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Pasaxe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pasaxe bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 20 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 22:45 | 30 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:05 | 20 - 22 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:05 | 20 - 22 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:05 | 20 - 22 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:05 | 20 - 22 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:05 | 20 - 22 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Juan Flórez, 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Pasaxe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
20 line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 20 (Pasaxe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
20 (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Juan Flórez, 10 and the last stop is A Pasaxe. 20 (Pasaxe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Pasaxe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 20, in Vigo
20 - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- 12 - Os Rosales - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 23A - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 14 - Os Rosales - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. de Hércules - Ventorrillo/ Schedule
- 1 - Abente y Lago - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 23 - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 6A - Avenida de Hércules - Bens/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida de Hércules - Meicende/ Schedule
- 24 - Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón/ Schedule
- 21 - Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 3 - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 2 - Abente y Lago - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 11 - As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda/ Schedule
- 1A - Abente y Lago - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 17 - Avenida de Hércules - CHUAC - Mate/ Schedule
- UDC - Pra.Pontevedra - Elviña - UDC/ Schedule
- 5 - Durmideiras - Espacio Coruña/ Schedule