23A Line
Abente Y Lago
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 23A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23A bus (Abente Y Lago) has 30 stops departing from Francisco Sánchez and ending at Abente Y Lago.
Choose any of the 23A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abente Y Lago (30 stops)
Francisco Sánchez
Luis Iglesias, 4
Félix Rgez.La Fuente
Breogan
Cemiterio de Feáns
Estra.Cemiterio,Uxes
Feáns, 109
Feáns, 55
Mesoiro,I.Sisargas
Mesoiro, 73
Mesoiro, 43
Mesoiro, 11
Pocomaco,O Martinete
Birloque,R.Birloque
Birloque,Peña Chave
Pablo Picasso, 11
P.Picasso,S.Cristóba
P.Picasso,C.Quiroga
Salgado Torres,Túnel
Ramón Y Cajal
Av.Exército,Cr.Porto
Primo Rivera,Palloza
Primo Rivera,Viaduto
Pza. de Ourense
Praza de Mina
Obelisco
Autoridade Portuaria
Porta Real, Dársena
O Parrote, H.Finisterre
Abente Y Lago
23A FAQ
What time does the 23A bus start operating?
Services on the 23A bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23A bus stop working?
Services on the 23A bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23A bus arrive?
When does the Abente Y Lago bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abente Y Lago bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23A bus stop.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23A (from Francisco Sánchez), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23A (Abente Y Lago) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
23A line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 23A (Abente Y Lago) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
23A (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 23A bus route is Francisco Sánchez and the last stop is Abente Y Lago. 23A (Abente Y Lago) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23A has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 23A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23A bus to take on your trip.
Line 23A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23A (Abente Y Lago) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23A bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 23A, in Vigo
23A - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- 12 - Os Rosales - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 14 - Os Rosales - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. de Hércules - Ventorrillo/ Schedule
- 1 - Abente y Lago - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 20 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 22 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 6A - Avenida de Hércules - Bens/ Schedule
- 24 - Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón/ Schedule
- 2A - Abente y Lago - H. Oza - As Xubias/ Schedule
- 21 - Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 2 - Abente y Lago - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 11 - As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda/ Schedule
- 1A - Abente y Lago - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 17 - Avenida de Hércules - CHUAC - Mate/ Schedule
- 5 - Durmideiras - Espacio Coruña/ Schedule