1105 Line
Cabeceiras de Basto - Magusteiro
Ave Mobilidade
Ave Mobilidade 1105 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1105 bus (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) has 11 stops departing from Magusteiro and ending at Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário).
Choose any of the 1105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal) (11 stops)
Magusteiro
Teixugueiras - Longarela (Cabeceiras de Basto)
Teixugueiras (Cabeceiras de Basto)
Ponte da Urtigueira
Eiró
Abadim (Cz.)
Riodouro
Riodouro (Cruzeiro)
Riodouro (Gesteira)
Ponte Nova (Cabeceiras de Basto)
Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário)
1105 FAQ
What time does the 1105 bus start operating?
Services on the 1105 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1105 bus stop working?
Services on the 1105 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1105 bus arrive?
When does the Cabeceiras de Basto - Magusteiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabeceiras de Basto - Magusteiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1105 bus stop.
1105 Bus Schedule
1105 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 - 18:20 | 72 - 312 |
Tue | 08:10 - 18:20 | 81 |
Wed | 08:10 - 18:20 | 26 - 284 |
Thu | 08:10 - 18:20 | 81 |
Fri | 08:10 - 18:20 | 81 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ave Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1105 (from Magusteiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1105 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ave Mobilidade info now.
1105 line bus fare
Ave Mobilidade 1105 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ave Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ave Mobilidade’s official website.
1105 (Ave Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 1105 bus route is Magusteiro and the last stop is Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário). 1105 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1105 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ave Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 1105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1105 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1105 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1105 bus tracker or a live Ave Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ave Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Ave Mobilidade and any bus, including line 1105, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
1105 - Alternative Directions
Ave Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 2211 - Fafe - Burgueiros/ Schedule
- 1107 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Uz/ Schedule
- 9503 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Ponte do Porto/ Schedule
- 2218 - Fafe - LuÃlhas (via Travassós)/ Schedule
- 2225 - Fafe - Ardegão (via Seidões de Além)/ Schedule
- 2350 - Fafe - Guimarães (via Fareja e Outeiro)/ Schedule
- 2347 - Fafe - Guimarães/ Schedule
- 9102 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Braga/ Schedule
- 2227 - Fafe - Vila Pouca (via Quinchães)/ Schedule
- 5507 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Louredo/ Schedule
- 9303 - Guimarães - Aves (Ig.)/ Schedule
- 4404 - Mondim de Basto - Fervença (via Vila Chã)/ Schedule
- 2346 - Fafe - Gonça/ Schedule
- 4402 - Mondim de Basto - Campanhó/ Schedule
- 9801 - Felgueiras - Vizela - Santo Tirso - Polo Universitário/ Schedule
- 5512 - Santo Emilião - S. Martinho Campo (Esc.)/ Schedule
- 9805 - Vizela - S. Martinho do Campo (Ig.)/ Schedule
- 2213 - Fafe - Fareja (via Fonte Cana)/ Schedule
- 2210 - Fafe - Bastelo/ Schedule
- 8801 - Vizela - Requeixos/ Schedule