113 Line
Compensa ⇆ Centro
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 113 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 113 bus (Compensa ⇆ Centro) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from Ponto Bairro Compensa.
Choose any of the 113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Compensa ⇆ Centro (45 stops)
Ponto Bairro Compensa
Rua Eduardo Prado, 706 B/C
Escola Estadual Benjamin Magalhães Brandão B/C
Rua Teófilo Dias, 72 B/C
Rua Teófilo Dias, 361 B/C
Rua Teófilo Dias, 221 B/C
Av. Brasil, 2114 B/C
Praça Da Vitória B/C
Minishopping Compensa B/C
Prefeitura De Manaus B/C
Nova Era Compensa B/C
Av. Brasil, 1669 B/C
Av. Brasil, 1433 B/C
Acesso Bairro Vila Da Prata B/C
Av. Brasil, 4174-4194 B/C
Escola Estadual Governador Melo E Póvoas B/C
U.B.S. Homero De Miranda Leão C/B
U.B.S. Homero De Miranda Leão B/C
Acesso Rua Walter Rayol B/C
Acesso Viaduto Governador Álvaro Maia B/C
Terminal 1 - Plataforma A - ➐ Sentido Centro
Atlético Rio Negro Clube
Colégio Militar De Manaus
Terminal Matriz - Plataforma Turquesa (Oeste)
Acesso Colégio Santa Dorotéia
Sebrae
Terminal 1 - Plataforma B - ➑ Sentido Bairro
Acesso Av. Brasil C/B
21º D.I.P. C/B
Centro De Convivência Magdalena Arce Daou C/B
Acesso Bairro Vila Da Prata C/B
Av. Brasil, 3823 C/B
Av. Brasil, 3527 C/B
Base Samu Compensa C/B
Prefeitura De Manaus C/B
Minishopping Compensa C/B
Praça Da Vitória C/B
Lojas Baiano Compensa C/B
Av. Brasil, 3030 C/B
Rua Teófilo Dias, 316 C/B
Rua Teófilo Dias, 315 C/B
Rua Teófilo Dias, 421 C/B
Escola Estadual Benjamin Magalhães Brandão C/B
Rua Eduardo Prado, 89 C/B
Ponto Bairro Compensa
113 FAQ
What time does the 113 bus start operating?
Services on the 113 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 113 bus stop working?
Services on the 113 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 113 bus arrive?
When does the Compensa ⇆ Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Compensa ⇆ Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 113 bus stop.
113 Bus Schedule
113 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:30 | 27 - 35 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:10 | 13 - 25 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:10 | 13 - 25 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:10 | 13 - 25 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:10 | 13 - 25 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:10 | 13 - 25 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 35 |
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 113 (from Ponto Bairro Compensa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 113 (Compensa ⇆ Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via Verde Transportes Coletivos info now.
113 line bus fare
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 113 (Compensa ⇆ Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via Verde Transportes Coletivos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via Verde Transportes Coletivos’s official website.
113 (Via Verde Transportes Coletivos)
The first stop of the 113 bus route is Ponto Bairro Compensa and the last stop is Ponto Bairro Compensa. 113 (Compensa ⇆ Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 113 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via Verde Transportes Coletivos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Manaus, and helps to find the closest 113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 113 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 113 (Compensa ⇆ Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 113 bus tracker or a live Via Verde Transportes Coletivos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Manaus. The trip planner shows updated data for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos and any bus, including line 113, in Manaus
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Lines in Manaus
- 111 - Santo Antônio - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 118 - Santo Agostinho - São Jorge - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 116 - Compensa - Terminais 1 e 2 (Via Praça da Saudade)/ Schedule
- A025 - Conjunto Ajuricaba - Estação Santos Dumont - Colônia Terra Nova/ Schedule
- 123 - Santo Agostinho - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 612 - Japiim - Petrópolis - Terminal 2 - Centro/ Schedule
- 207 - Redenção - Dom Pedro - Centro/ Schedule
- 110 - Compensa (Via Av. Brasil) - Centro - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 013 - Compensa - Adrianópolis (Via Av. Álvaro Maia) - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- A204 - Parque Mosaico - Planalto - Dom Pedro - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 227 - Conjunto Vista Bela - Alvorada - Centro/ Schedule
- 216 - Lírio do Vale - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- 102 - Vila da Prata - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- A036 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Pedro Teixeira - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 008 - Compensa - São José - Terminal 5/ Schedule
- 129 - Vila Marinho - Centro - Terminal 2 (Via Educandos)/ Schedule
- 101 - São Raimundo - Glória - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 219 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 119 - Compensa - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 127 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Brasil - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule