121 Line
Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 121 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 121 bus (Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro) is a circular line with 74 stops departing from Ponto Bairro Compensa.
Choose any of the 121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro (74 stops)
Ponto Bairro Compensa
Rua Almeida Garett, 82 B/C
Ilha Gelada B/C
Escola Estadual Benjamin Magalhães Brandão C/B
Rua Eduardo Prado, 89 C/B
C.M.E.I. Professora Nilza Dos Santos Alencar B/C
Rua Maria Amorim Neves, 854
Rua Curuanã, 307
Rua Cristo Rei, 61
Rua Maria Amorim Neves, 519
Avenida São Pedro, 1349 B/C
Avenida São Pedro, 327 B/C
Avenida Oscar Borel, 233 B/C
Avenida Oscar Borel, 147 B/C
Avenida Oscar Borel, 461 B/C
Minishopping Compensa B/C
Acesso Rua Izaurina Braga B/C
Rua Izaurina Braga, 552 B/C
Lojas Tvlar B/C
Rua Izaurina Braga, 235 B/C
Posto Previdência Social B/C
Acesso Av. São Jorge
Zoológico Cigs B/C
Av. São Jorge, 525-750 B/C
1º Batalhão De Infantaria De Selva B/C
Praça Duque De Caxias B/C
Residencial Militar B/C
Escola Estadual Presidente Castelo Branco B/C
Edifício Zeferrino Ferreira B/C
Olímpico B/C - Integração Tarifada
Terminal 1 - Plataforma A - Desembarque
Colégio Militar De Manaus
Terminal Matriz - Plataforma Turquesa (Oeste)
Acesso Colégio Santa Dorotéia
Sebrae
Terminal 1 - Plataforma B - ➓ Sentido Bairro
Olímpico C/B - Integração Tarifada
São Jorge ➌ C/B - Integração Gratuita
Ponte São Jorge C/B
Edifício Zeferrino Ferreira C/B
Escola Estadual Presidente Castelo Branco C/B
Residencial Militar C/B
Praça Duque De Caxias C/B
1º Batalhão De Infantaria De Selva C/B
Av. São Jorge, 525-750 C/B
Zoológico Cigs C/B
Hotel De Trânsito De Subtenentes E Sargentos
Vila Militar Marechal Dutra
Rua Guanapuris, 600
Posto Previdência Social C/B
Rua Izaurina Braga, 236 C/B
Escola Estadual Padre Pedro Gislandy C/B
Rua Izaurina Braga, 552 A C/B
Bradesco - Agência Compensa C/B
Acesso Av. Brasil C/B
Avenida Oscar Borel, 86 C/B
Avenida Oscar Borel, 154 C/B
Avenida Oscar Borel, 236 C/B
Praça Do Triângulo C/B
Avenida São Pedro, 1336 C/B
Rua Maria Amorim Neves, 854
Rua Curuanã, 307
Rua Cristo Rei, 61
Feira Da Compensa 3 C/B
Rua Eduardo Prado, 706 B/C
Escola Estadual Benjamin Magalhães Brandão B/C
Rua Teófilo Dias, 1006 C/B
Avenida Coronel Cyrillo Neves, 733 C/B
Avenida Coronel Cyrillo Neves, 780 C/B
Rua Antônio José Saraiva, 27
Acesso Rua Rio Tapi B/C
Av. Rio Negro, 474 C/B
Av. Rio Negro, 1608 C/B
Ponto Bairro Compensa
121 FAQ
What time does the 121 bus start operating?
Services on the 121 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 121 bus stop working?
Services on the 121 bus stop at 22:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 121 bus stop.
121 Bus Schedule
121 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:45 - 22:15 | 30 - 55 |
Tue | 04:45 - 22:15 | 30 - 55 |
Wed | 04:45 - 22:15 | 30 - 55 |
Thu | 04:45 - 22:15 | 30 - 55 |
Fri | 04:45 - 22:15 | 30 - 55 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 26 - 40 |
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 121 (from Ponto Bairro Compensa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 121 (Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via Verde Transportes Coletivos info now.
121 line bus fare
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 121 (Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via Verde Transportes Coletivos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via Verde Transportes Coletivos’s official website.
121 (Via Verde Transportes Coletivos)
The first stop of the 121 bus route is Ponto Bairro Compensa and the last stop is Ponto Bairro Compensa. 121 (Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 121 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via Verde Transportes Coletivos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Manaus, and helps to find the closest 121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 121 bus to take on your trip.
Line 121 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 121 (Vila Marinho ⇆ Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 121 bus tracker or a live Via Verde Transportes Coletivos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Manaus. The trip planner shows updated data for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos and any bus, including line 121, in Manaus
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Lines in Manaus
- 116 - Compensa - Terminais 1 e 2 (Via Praça da Saudade)/ Schedule
- 113 - Compensa (Via Av. Brasil) - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 223 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Dom Pedro - Centro/ Schedule
- A222 - Conjunto Promorar - Alvorada - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 213 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Av. Ephigênio Salles - Distrito Industrial/ Schedule
- 207 - Redenção - Dom Pedro - Centro/ Schedule
- A210 - Redenção - Conjunto Santa Bárbara - Estação Santos Dumont/ Schedule
- 221 - Nova Esperança - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 128 - Santo Agostinho - Alvorada - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 013 - Compensa - Adrianópolis (Via Av. Álvaro Maia) - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 227 - Conjunto Vista Bela - Alvorada - Centro/ Schedule
- A200 - Dom Pedro - Conjunto Promorar - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 102 - Vila da Prata - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- A036 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Pedro Teixeira - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 610 - Petrópolis - Cachoeirinha - Centro/ Schedule
- 100 - São Raimundo - Terminal 1 - Parque 10/ Schedule
- 101 - São Raimundo - Glória - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 219 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 127 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Brasil - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule