114 Line
Sunrise Park & Ride
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 114 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 114 bus (Sunrise Park & Ride) has 2 stops departing from NW 12 Av & NW 14 St and ending at Bb&T Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 114 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunrise Park & Ride (2 stops)
NW 12 Av & NW 14 St
Bb&T Park & Ride
114 FAQ
What time does the 114 bus start operating?
Services on the 114 bus start at 5:52 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 114 bus stop working?
Services on the 114 bus stop at 6:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 114 bus arrive?
When does the Sunrise Park & Ride bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sunrise Park & Ride bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 114 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 114 bus stop.
114 Bus Schedule
114 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM | 21 - 28 |
Tue | 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM | 21 - 28 |
Wed | 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM | 21 - 28 |
Thu | 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM | 21 - 28 |
Fri | 5:52 AM - 6:42 AM | 21 - 28 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 114 (from NW 12 Av & NW 14 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 114 (Sunrise Park & Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
114 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 114 (Sunrise Park & Ride) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
114 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 114 bus route is NW 12 Av & NW 14 St and the last stop is Bb&T Park & Ride. 114 (Sunrise Park & Ride) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 114 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 114 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 114 bus to take on your trip.
Line 114 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 114 (Sunrise Park & Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 114 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 114, in Miami
114 - Alternative Directions
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 40 - Lauderhill - BrowTerm - Galleria / Pts of America/ Schedule
- 11 - US 441/Prospect R - Brow Term - US 1/Copans R/ Schedule
- 06 - Broward Terminal / County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 09 - Broward Terminal - Young Circle via BCC/ Schedule
- 88 - Pine Island Rd Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 83 - Copans Rd/Royal Plam Blv Local/ Schedule
- 22 - Broward Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 34 - Sample Rd Local/ Schedule
- 01 - US 1 Local/ Schedule
- 19 - N State Rd 7 Local/ Schedule
- 16 - Stirling Rd Local/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 48 - Hillsboro Blv Local/ Schedule
- 50 - Dixie Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 441-BREEZE/ Schedule
- 10 - Federal Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 08 - Taft Street Local/ Schedule
- 109 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/Miramar/ Schedule