116 Line
Pohjois-Tapiola
HSL
HSL 116 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 116 bus (Pohjois-Tapiola) has 25 stops departing from Tapiolan Uimahalli and ending at Metsäpirtintie.
Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pohjois-Tapiola (25 stops)
Tapiolan Uimahalli
Kontiontie
Tapionaukio
Sateentie
Sateenkaari
Sateentie
Tapiola (M)
Tuuliniitty
Tuulikuja
Tuuliniitty
Länsituulenkuja
Pohjantie
Kulttuuriaukio
Ahertajankuja
Weegee-Talo
Kaskenkaataja
Miilupolku
Vemmelsäärentie
Ukonvaaja
Takojantie
Piilopolku
Takojantie
Louhentori
Rauduntie
Metsäpirtintie
116 FAQ
What time does the 116 bus start operating?
Services on the 116 bus start at 10:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 116 bus stop working?
Services on the 116 bus stop at 12:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 116 bus arrive?
When does the Pohjois-Tapiola Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pohjois-Tapiola Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 116 (Pohjois-Tapiola) bus fare?
The Pohjois-Tapiola (Pohjois-Tapiola) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 116 bus stop.
116 bus Schedule
116 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:20 - 12:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:20 - 12:20 | 120 |
Tue | 10:20 - 12:20 | 120 |
Wed | 10:20 - 12:20 | 120 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 10:20 - 12:20 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 116 (from Tapiolan Uimahalli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 116 (Pohjois-Tapiola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
116 line bus fare
HSL 116 (Pohjois-Tapiola) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
116 (HSL)
The first stop of the 116 bus route is Tapiolan Uimahalli and the last stop is Metsäpirtintie. 116 (Pohjois-Tapiola) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 116 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.
Line 116 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 116 (Pohjois-Tapiola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 116 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 116, in Helsinki
116 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 64 - Rautatientori-Oulunkylä-Itä-Pakila/ Schedule
- 85 - Herttoniemi(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 83 - Herttoniemi(M)-Tammisalo-Herttoniemi(M)/ Schedule
- 246KT - Espoon keskus-Kellonummi-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 213N - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Suvela-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 735 - Tikkurila-Korso-Mikkola/ Schedule
- 165 - Espoonlahti (M)-Kivenlahti (M)-Saunalahti-Kauklahti-Vanttila/ Schedule
- 335B - Askisto-Martinlaakso-Louhela-Myyrmäki-Vapaala/ Schedule
- 149 - Espoonlahden keskus-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 530 - Matinkylä (M)-Finnoo (M)-Espoon keskus-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 97V - Itäkeskus(M)-Puotila-Vartioharju-Mellunmäki(M)/ Schedule
- 992 - Eriksnäs-Söderkulla-Massby-Hindsby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 913BT - Kuntakeskus-Böle-Kela-Karskog-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 583 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 167 - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Järvikylä/ Schedule
- 600 - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 213X - Elielinaukio-Tuomarila-Espoon keskus
- 164 - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Kurttila/ Schedule
- 731N - Rautatientori-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 171B - Kirkkonummi - Gesterby/ Schedule