116 Line
ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות
Kavim
Kavim 116 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 116 bus (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) has 25 stops departing from בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי and ending at תכלת/אבני חושן.
Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות (25 stops)
בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי
שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה
צומת רמות/גולדה
מרכז מסחרי/גולדה
שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי
גבעון הישנה/436
צומת גבעת זאב
מחסום מכבים
צומת מכבים רעות
שד. החשמונאים/שומרי החומות
אדר/שבט
חשון/ירח אב
תשרי/חשון
עמק האלה/תשרי
עמק האלה/ לב העמק
הנביאים/יחזקאל הנביא
משה דיין/עמק בית שאן
דוד אלעזר /מרדכי מקלף
בר לב /לסקוב
יהלום/תרשיש
יהלום/שבו
יהלום/אודם
אבני חושן/תכלת
לשם/תכלת
תכלת/אבני חושן
116 FAQ
What time does the 116 bus start operating?
Services on the 116 bus start at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 116 bus stop working?
Services on the 116 bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 116 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 116 (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) bus fare?
The ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 116 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 116 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 116 bus stop.
116 bus Schedule
116 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:00 - 17:05 | 125 |
Mon | 15:00 - 17:05 | 125 |
Tue | 15:00 - 17:05 | 125 |
Wed | 15:00 - 17:05 | 125 |
Thu | 15:00 - 17:05 | 125 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 116 (from בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 116 (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
116 line bus fare
Kavim 116 (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
116 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 116 bus route is בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי and the last stop is תכלת/אבני חושן. 116 (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 116 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.
Line 116 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 116 (ירושלים→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 116 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 116, in Israel
116 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 240 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 136 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית-30/ Schedule
- 759 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule
- 587 - בית ספר שושנים/החיד''א-אופקים<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 244 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 222 - רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 6 - אדמורי ויזניץ/אבא שאול-ביתר עילית<->קדושת לוי/ברוק-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 59 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 344 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 3 - שדרות אביי ורבא /רבי עקיבא-מודיעין עילית<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 51 - הגיבורים/העלייה הראשונה-חדרה<->'מעפיל א-המעפיל-10/ Schedule
- 15 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->פוריידיס 14-פוריידיס-20/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 475 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 243 - מרגולין/שדרת המייסדים-נורדיה<->שד. גיבורי ישראל/האומנות-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 54 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-30/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 138 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule