117 Line
Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk
SEPTA
SEPTA 117 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 117 bus (I-95 Industrial Park) has 103 stops departing from Penn State University and ending at Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns.
Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: I-95 Industrial Park (103 stops)
Penn State University
Middletown Rd & Yearsley Mill Rd - Mbfs
Middletown Rd & Juv Det Center
Middletown Rd & Old Forge Rd
Fair Acres - Onsite
Middletown Rd & Bonsall Dr - FS
Baltimore Pk & Pennell Rd - FS
Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Baltimore Pk & Granite Run - FS
Baltimore Pk & New Middletown Rd - Mbns
Middletown Rd & Baltimore Pk - FS
Middletown Rd & Williamson Sch Dr
Elwyn Train Station
Middletown Rd & Glen Riddle Rd
Middletown Rd & Wyncroft Dr - FS
Middletown Rd & Copes Ln
Middletown Rd & Old Middletown Rd
Middletown Rd & Knowlton Rd
Middletown Rd & Moore Dr - FS
Middletown Rd & High Meadow Dr
Plaza 352 Shopping Center
Edgmont Av & Whitely Rd
Edgmont Av & Cobourn Blvd - FS
Edgmont Av & Maple Av
Edgmont Av & Ridge Blvd
Edgmont Av & Brookhaven Rd
Brookhaven Rd & Mt Vernon Av
Brookhaven Rd & Woodland Av - Mbfs
Brookhaven Rd & Gray St
Brookhaven Rd & Bridgewater Rd - Mbfs
Bridgewater Rd & Albert Rd
Bridgewater Rd & Powell Rd - FS
6th St & Patton Av
6th St & Vista Ln
6th St & Main St
Main St & 11th St - FS
Upland Rd & Victor Av - FS
Upland Rd & Arlington Av
Upland Rd & Edgmont Av
Edgmont Av & Garrison Rd
Edgmont Av & Forrestview Rd - FS
Edgmont Av & Chelton Rd
Edgmont Av & Avon Rd
Edgmont Av & Elkington Blvd
Edgmont Av & 24th St
Edgmont Av & 22nd St - Mbns
22nd St & Crozer St
22nd St & Wetherill St
Upland Av & 22nd St - FS
Crozer Chester Medical Center
Upland Av & 15th St
15th St & Shaw Terrace
15th St & Arbor Dr
15th & Esrey St
Edgmont Av & 14th St
Edgemont Av & 12th St - FS
Edgmont Av & 11th St
Edgmont Av & 9th St
Av Of the States & 8th St - FS
Welsh St & Wall St
Chester Transportation Center
Av Of the States & 4th St
4th St & Welsh St
Welsh St & 7th St
Av Of the States & 8th St
9th St & Sproul St
9th St & Barclay St
9th St & Fulton St
9th & Parker St
9th St & Kerlin St
9th St & Butler St
9th & Lincoln St
9th St & Pusey St
9th St & Lloyd St
9th St & Pennell St
9th St & Lamokin St
9th St & Carlas Ln
9th St & Tilghman St
9th St & Central Av
9th St & Edwards St
9th St & Yarnall St
9th St & Engle St
9th St & Townsend S - FS
9th St & Ward St
9th St & Wilson St
9th St & Highland Av
Highland Av & 10th St
Highland Av & 12th St
Highland Av & Swartz St
Highland Av & 15th St
Bethel Rd & Highland Av - Mbfs
Bethel Rd & Honan St - FS
Bethel Rd & Felton St - FS
Bethal Rd & Townsend St - FS
Concord Rd & Engle St
Concord Rd & Green St
Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd - FS
Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd - Mbfs
Mcdonald Blvd & Commerce Dr - 1
Macdonald Blvd & Commerce Dr - 2
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - 1 Mbfs
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - 2 Mbfs
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns
117 FAQ
What time does the 117 bus start operating?
Services on the 117 bus start at 5:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 117 bus stop working?
Services on the 117 bus stop at 8:10 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 117 bus arrive?
When does the Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 117 (I-95 Industrial Park) bus fare?
The Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk (I-95 Industrial Park) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 117 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 117 bus stop.
117 bus Schedule
117 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:10 AM - 8:10 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 10:40 PM | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 5:55 AM - 9:35 PM | 30 - 60 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 117 (from Penn State University), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 117 (I-95 Industrial Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
117 line bus fare
SEPTA 117 (I-95 Industrial Park) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
117 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 117 bus route is Penn State University and the last stop is Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns. 117 (I-95 Industrial Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 117 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.
Line 117 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 117 (I-95 Industrial Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 117 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 117, in Philadelphia
117 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 70 - Frankford/Greg to FRTC/ Schedule
- 7 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 135 - West Chester to Coatesville/ Schedule
- 97 - Chestnut Hill to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 124 - Chesterbrook to 13th & Market/ Schedule
- 9 - 4th-Walnut to Andorra/ Schedule
- 65 - Germantown-Chelten to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 28 - Fern Rock TC to Torresdale-Cottman/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 311 - Horsham Breeze Blue/ Schedule
- 120 - Cheyney U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule
- 27 - Broad/Carpenter to Plymouth Mall/ Schedule
- 37 - ChesterTC to Broad-Snyder/ Schedule
- 114 - Wawa Railroad Station to Darby TC/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 14 - FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls/ Schedule
- 43 - Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule