117 Line
Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk
SEPTA
SEPTA 117 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 117 bus (Penn State) has 101 stops departing from Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns and ending at Penn State University.
Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Penn State (101 stops)
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns
Commerce Dr & Macdonald Blvd
Macdonald Blvd & Commerce Dr - 2
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - 1 Mbfs
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - 2 Mbfs
Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns
Commerce Dr & Macdonald Blvd
Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd - Mbns
Concord Rd & Green St - FS
Bethel Rd & Townsend St
Bethel Rd & Felton Av - FS
Bethel Rd & Honan St
Bethel Rd & Highland Av - Mbns
Highland Av & 15th St
Highland Av & Swartz St - FS
Highland Av & 12th St
Highland Av & 10th St
9th St & Highland Av - FS
9th St & Wilson St
9th St & Ward St - FS
9th St & Townsend St
9th St & Engle St
9th St & Yarnall St
9th St & Edwards St
9th St & Central Av
9th St & Tilghman St - FS
9th St & Lamokin St
9th St & Pennell St
9th St & Lloyd St
9th St & Pusey St
9th St & Lincoln St
9th St & Butler St
9th St & Kerlin St
9th St & Parker St
9th St & Fulton St
9th St & Barclay St
9th St & Sproul St
Av Of the States & 8th St - FS
Welsh St & Wall St
Chester Transportation Center
Av Of the States & 4th St
4th St & Welsh St
Welsh St & 7th St
Av Of the States & 8th St
Edgmont Av & 9th St - FS
Edgmont Av & 11th St
Edgmont Av & 12th St
Edgmont Av & 14th St
15th & Esprey St - FS
15th St & Arbor Dr
15th St & Shaw Terrace
15th St & Upland Av
Crozer Chester Medical Center
Upland Av & 22nd St
22nd St & Wetherill St
22nd St & Crozer St
Edgmont Av & 22nd St - FS
Edgmont Av & 24th St
Edgmont Av & Elkington Blvd
Edgmont Av & Avon Rd
Edgmont Av & Roland Rd
Edgmont Av & Chelton Rd
Edgmont Av & Forrestview Rd
Edgmont Av & Garrison Rd
Upland Rd & Edgmont Av - FS
Upland Rd & Arlington Av
Upland Rd & Victor Av
Main St & 11th St
Main St & 6th St
6th St & Vista Ln - FS
6th St & Patton St
Bridgewater Rd & Trimble Blvd
Bridgewater Rd & Albert Rd
Bridgewater Rd & Brookhaven Rd
Brookhaven Rd & Gray St
Brookhaven Rd & Woodland Av - Mbns
Brookhaven Rd & Mt Vernon Av
Brookhaven Rd & Burk Av
Edgmont Av & Ridge Blvd
Edgmont Av & Maple Av
Edgmont Av & Cambridge Rd - Mbfs
Edgmont Av & Whiteley Rd - Mbns
Plaza 352 Shopping Center
Edgmont Av & Hilltop Dr
Middletown Rd & High Meadow Dr
Middletown Rd & Little Ln
Middletown Rd & Knowlton Rd - FS
Middletown & Copes Ln - Mbfs
Middletown Rd & Wyncroft Dr - FS
Middletown Rd & Elwyn Rd
Elwyn Train Station
Middletown Rd & Old Baltimore Pk - Mbns
Baltimore Pk & Middletown Rd - Mbfs
Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Dr - FS
Pennell Rd & Baltimore Pk - FS
Middletown Rd & Bonsall Dr
Middletown Rd & Old Forge Rd - FS
Middletown Rd & Delco Juvenile Det
Middletown Rd & Yearsley Mill Rd - Mbns
Penn State University
117 FAQ
What time does the 117 bus start operating?
Services on the 117 bus start at 4:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 117 bus stop working?
Services on the 117 bus stop at 9:25 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 117 bus arrive?
When does the Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 117 (Penn State) bus fare?
The Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk (Penn State) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 117 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 117 bus stop.
117 bus Schedule
117 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:30 AM - 9:25 PM | 60 |
Mon | 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM | 30 - 47 |
Tue | 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM | 30 - 47 |
Wed | 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM | 30 - 47 |
Thu | 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM | 30 - 47 |
Fri | 4:32 AM - 10:44 PM | 30 - 47 |
Sat | 4:45 AM - 10:42 PM | 30 - 55 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 117 (from Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 117 (Penn State) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
117 line bus fare
SEPTA 117 (Penn State) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
117 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 117 bus route is Commerce Dr & Mcdonald Blvd - Mbns and the last stop is Penn State University. 117 (Penn State) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 117 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.
Line 117 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 117 (Penn State) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 117 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 117, in Philadelphia
117 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 70 - Frankford/Greg to FRTC/ Schedule
- 7 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 135 - West Chester to Coatesville/ Schedule
- 97 - Chestnut Hill to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 124 - Chesterbrook to 13th & Market/ Schedule
- 9 - 4th-Walnut to Andorra/ Schedule
- 65 - Germantown-Chelten to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 28 - Fern Rock TC to Torresdale-Cottman/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 311 - Horsham Breeze Blue/ Schedule
- 120 - Cheyney U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule
- 27 - Broad/Carpenter to Plymouth Mall/ Schedule
- 37 - ChesterTC to Broad-Snyder/ Schedule
- 114 - Wawa Railroad Station to Darby TC/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 14 - FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls/ Schedule
- 43 - Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule