119 Line
Gare d'Oullins --> Charly Chemin du repos
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 119 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 119 bus (Charly Chemin Du Repos) has 16 stops departing from Gare D'Oullins and ending at Charly Chemin Du Repos.
Choose any of the 119 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charly Chemin Du Repos (16 stops)
Gare D'Oullins
Orsel
Oullins Mairie
Oullins Ville
Ste Eugénie
St-Genis Gadagne
St-Genis Mairie
St-Genis Centre
Hauteclair
Descartes - Foch
Barolles Gendarmerie
Charly Primeveres
La Mure
Charly Centre
Charly Eglise
Charly Chemin Du Repos
119 FAQ
What time does the 119 bus start operating?
Services on the 119 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 119 bus stop working?
Services on the 119 bus stop at 19:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 119 bus arrive?
When does the Gare d'Oullins --> Charly Chemin du repos bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare d'Oullins --> Charly Chemin du repos bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 119 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 119 bus stop.
119 Bus Schedule
119 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 - 19:55 | 111 - 120 |
Mon | 06:35 - 19:45 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:35 - 19:45 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:35 - 19:45 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:35 - 19:45 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:35 - 19:45 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:45 - 19:30 | 67 - 109 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 119 (from Gare D'Oullins), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 119 (Charly Chemin Du Repos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
119 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 119 (Charly Chemin Du Repos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
119 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 119 bus route is Gare D'Oullins and the last stop is Charly Chemin Du Repos. 119 (Charly Chemin Du Repos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 119 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 119 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 119 bus to take on your trip.
Line 119 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 119 (Charly Chemin Du Repos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 119 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 119, in Lyon
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- 55 - Perrache - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- 8 - Perrache - Oullins Clément Désormes/ Schedule
- 81 - Plateau de Montrond - Collège de Bans/ Schedule
- 6 - Ste-Foy Place Saint Luc --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- 98 - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- 77 - Caluire Montessuy - Pont de Fontaines/ Schedule
- 98E - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- BRT1 - IUT Feyssine --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- 96 - Neuville - Saint-Germain Pain Béni/ Schedule
- S15 - Ecully Le Trouillat - Les Sources/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- 16 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 95 - Meyzieu Parc du Grand Large - Jonage/ Schedule
- 22 - Gare de Vaise - Saint Fortunat/ Schedule
- 21 - Gare de Vaise - Chasselay/ Schedule
- 29 - Saint Priest RN6 Ambroise Paré - Meyzieu Z.I/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare de Vaise - Rocade des Monts d'Or/ Schedule
- A32 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- 19 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Le Pérollier/ Schedule