Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 80 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Gare De Givors Ville) has 39 stops departing from Grigny La Colombe and ending at Gare De Givors Ville.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Givors Ville (39 stops)
Grigny La Colombe
Dutartre
Roux Rivoire
Gare De Grigny Le Sablon
Grigny Jean Moulin
Waldeck - Rousseau
Centre Chervet
Mayer
Grigny Bel Air
Grigny Ampère
Espace Favier
Arondières
Maison
Grigny Pasteur
André Sabatier
Boutras-Sabatier
Chantelot
Le Jayon
Grigny Pressensé
Cité Sncf Grigny
Givors Parc Des Sports
Les Vernes - R. Rolland
Les Vernes - J. Vallès
Les Vernes - Halimi
Les Vernes - De Gaulle
Lycée Picasso
Docteur Roux
Givors Marcel Cachin
Givors Yves Farge
Casanova
Gare De Givors Canal
Givors Picard
Givors Leclerc
Givors Carnot
Givors Salengro
Givors HĂ´tel De Ville
Marcel Paul
Givors Place Pasteur
Gare De Givors Ville
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 Bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Grigny La Colombe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Gare De Givors Ville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
80 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 80 (Gare De Givors Ville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
80 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Grigny La Colombe and the last stop is Gare De Givors Ville. 80 (Gare De Givors Ville) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 80 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Gare De Givors Ville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 80, in Lyon
80 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- ZI5 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Genas Rond-Point d'Italie/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare de Vaise - Ecoles de Collonges/ Schedule
- S2 - La Tour de Salvagny Gare - La Tour de Salvagny Chambettes/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ./ Schedule
- 88 - Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne/ Schedule
- 112 - Saint Symphorien d'Ozon - VĂ©nissieux Parilly/ Schedule
- ZI4 - Vaulx La Soie - Caluire Chemin Petit/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- 17 - Sainte-Foy Place Saint Luc - St Genis 2 / St Genis Lycée/ Schedule
- N83 - Grand Parc L'atol' --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- 90 - Valmy Place Ferber - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- 60 - Perrache - Feyzin Les Razes / Château de l' Isle/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare d'Oullins - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Eurexpo --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- 114 - St-Genis-Laval HĂ´p. Sud --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 39 - Parc de Parilly - Solaize/ Schedule
- 72 - Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce/ Schedule