11-6 Line
Las Mercedes
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 11-6 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11-6 SITP (Las Mercedes) is a circular line with 14 stops departing from Portal De Suba.
Choose any of the 11-6 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Las Mercedes (14 stops)
Portal De Suba
Ied Nicolás Buenaventura (Av. C. De Cali - Ac 153)
Br. Las Mercedes I (Av. C. De Cali - Cl 162)
Br. El Carmen Tuna Baja (Ac 153 - Kr 109a)
Br. Portal De La Fontana (Kr 111a - Cl 152c)
Conjunto Residencial Fontana Grande (Kr 111a - Cl 151a)
Parque Las Flores (Kr 115 - Cl 151)
Br. Los Almendros Del Norte (Kr 115 - Cl 51d)
Urbanización Camino Verde (Cl 152 - Kr 116)
Br. Rincón De Santa Inés (Kr 117 - Cl 151c)
Br. La Fontana (Kr 115 - Cl 147a)
Urbanización Oasis (Kr 111a - Cl 150b)
Br. Pinos De LombardÃa (Cl 151c - Kr 107)
Portal De Suba
11-6 FAQ
What time does the 11-6 SITP start operating?
Services on the 11-6 SITP start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11-6 SITP stop working?
Services on the 11-6 SITP stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 11-6 SITP arrive?
When does the Las Mercedes SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Mercedes SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11-6 (Las Mercedes) SITP fare?
The Las Mercedes (Las Mercedes) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Alimentadores 11-6 SITP line run on Ascension Day?
The 11-6 SITP's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11-6 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11-6 SITP stop.
11-6 SITP Schedule
11-6 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:59 | 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:59 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on 11-6 (from Portal De Suba), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11-6 (Las Mercedes) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
11-6 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 11-6 (Las Mercedes) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
11-6 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 11-6 SITP route is Portal De Suba and the last stop is Portal De Suba. 11-6 (Las Mercedes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11-6 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 11-6 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 11-6 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 11-6 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 11-6 (Las Mercedes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11-6 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 11-6, in Bogota
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 9-8 - Porvenir/ Schedule
- 9-9 - Bosa Santa Fe/ Schedule
- 11-7 - Pinar/ Schedule
- 4-2 - Diana Turbay/ Schedule
- 2-10 - Verbenal/ Schedule
- 13-13 - Resurrección/ Schedule
- 8-5 - Biblioteca Tintal/ Schedule
- 10-4 - Bosa Laureles/ Schedule
- 16-9 - Fontibón Centro/ Schedule
- 3-2 - Santa Librada/ Schedule
- 10-5 - Terminal Sur/ Schedule
- 3-11 - 3-13 - La Fiscala - Nebraska/ Schedule
- 1-3 - Villas de Granada/ Schedule
- 6-9 - Arborizadora Alta/ Schedule
- 11-10 - Bilbao/ Schedule
- 6-3 - Sierra Morena/ Schedule
- 5-4 - Florida/ Schedule
- 6-4 - ParaÃso/ Schedule
- 5-1 - Suba Rincón/ Schedule
- 9-1 - Casablanca/ Schedule