11H Line
Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü
İETT
İETT 11H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11H bus (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) has 58 stops departing from Şehit Murat Akdemir - Hekimbaşi Yönü and ending at Tepeüstü - Son Durak 11h Yönü.
Choose any of the 11H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü (58 stops)
Şehit Murat Akdemir - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Gemici Çikmazi Sokak - Yeni Mahalle Yönü
Aksoylu Sokak - Kadiköy-14r Yönü
Küçüksu Caddesi - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Sadri Alişik Caddesi - Yeni Mah. Yönü
Nişangah Caddesi - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Nişangah Camii / Yeni Mah. Yönü
Şirinevler - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Çiftlik Yolu - Hekimbaşi Yönü
İmam Şamil Camii - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Bahçelievler / Hekimbaşı Yönü
Nişantaşi / Yeni Mah. Yönü
Yenimahalle Muhtarliği / Y.Mahalle Yönü
Güner Sokak - Yeni Mah. Yönü
Nişane Sokak / Yenimahalle Yönü
Rüzgarli Sokak / Y.Mahalle Yönü
Yeni Mahalle 1 - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Errahman Camii - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Referans Sokak - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Dr.Ömer Besimpaşa Caddesi - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Nakiş Sokak - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Özevler Mahallesi - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Gazipaşa Caddesi - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Köşk - Ümraniye 15h Yönü
Yeni Mahalle Spor Tesisleri - Yeni Mah. 15y Yönü
Orman Yolu - Ümraniye 15ty Yönü
Hekimbaşi Aile Sağliği Merkezi - Ümraniye 15h Yönü
Asfalt Fabrikasi - Ümraniye Yönü
Kanuni Kent Ormani - Ümraniye Yönü
Ümraniye İzcilik Kampı / Ümraniye Yönü
Hekimbaşı Katı Atık Aktarma Merkezi 273
Boztepe - Ümraniye Yönü
Ümraniye Cezaevi - Ümraniye Yönü
Şehit Öğretmen Yasemin Tekin İlkokulu - Ümraniye Yönü
Kocatepe - Ümraniye Yönü
Sakarya Sokak - Ümraniye Yönü
Kocatepe Mezarlik - Ümraniye Yönü
Hacegan Ormani - Ümraniye Yönü
Evliya Çelebi Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Ümraniye Yönü
Ümraniye Evlendirme Dairesi - Ümraniye Yönü
Küçüksu Caddesi
Ümraniye Belediyesi Destek Garaji - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümraniye Telekom - Üsküdar Yönü
Yamanevler - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümraniye Merkez Anadolu Lisesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Haldun Alagaş - Tepeüstü 11h Yönü
75.Yil Cumhuriyet Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Atakent 20ü Yönü
Atakent - Sarigazi Yönü
Mithatpaşa Caddesi / Sarıgazi Yönü
Ümr.İski-Şehit Emre Büyükyildirim - Sarigazi Yönü
Çakmak Köprüsü - Dudullu Yönü
Tepeüstü Kavşaği - Ümraniye Yönü
Poligon Caddesi - Tepeüstü (20ü) Yönü
Üsküp Sokak - Tepeüstü Yönü
Fatih Sultan Mehmet Muhtarliği - Tepeüstü Yönü
Yeşilvadi Sapaği - Tepeüstü Yönü
Balkan Caddesi - Tepeüstü 122c-L Yönü
Tepeüstü - Son Durak 11h Yönü
11H FAQ
What time does the 11H bus start operating?
Services on the 11H bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11H bus stop working?
Services on the 11H bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11H bus arrive?
When does the Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11H (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) bus fare?
The Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 11H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11H bus stop.
11H Bus Schedule
11H bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 07:00 | 20 |
Tue | 06:40 - 07:00 | 20 |
Wed | 06:40 - 07:00 | 20 |
Thu | 06:40 - 07:00 | 20 |
Fri | 06:40 - 07:00 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11H (from Şehit Murat Akdemir - Hekimbaşi Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11H (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
11H line bus fare
İETT 11H (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
11H (İETT)
The first stop of the 11H bus route is Şehit Murat Akdemir - Hekimbaşi Yönü and the last stop is Tepeüstü - Son Durak 11h Yönü. 11H (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11H has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 11H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11H bus to take on your trip.
Line 11H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11H (Şehit Murat Akdemir -Tepeüstü) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11H bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 11H, in Istanbul
11H - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- E-59 - BOĞAZKÖY / BAHÇEŞEHİR - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 76A - KİPTAŞ VADİTEPE - YENİKAPI/ Schedule
- TM13 - EYÜPSULTAN - GOP - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 59R - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 36C - ARNAVUTKÖY-CEBECI/ Schedule
- 58N - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 11CÜ - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜMRANİYE METRO/RİNG/ Schedule
- H-6 - YUNUS EMRE MAHALLESİ-İSTANBUL HAVALİMANI/ Schedule
- 48T - HAMİDİYE MAHALLESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 15SK - SULTANMURAT - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 50Z - ALİBEYKÖY - ZİNCİRLİKUYU/ Schedule
- 336E - SULTANÇİFTLİĞİ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 99A - GAZİOSMANPAŞA - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 92Ş - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 130A - DENİZ HARP OKULU - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 87 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 320 - FERHATPAŞA - ÜMRANİYE METRO/ÇAMLICA CAMİİ/ Schedule
- 11ST - DUMLUPINAR - ÜMRANIYE METRO/ Schedule
- 36Z - CEBECİ-ZİNCİRLİKUYU/ Schedule
- KM17 - TUZLA EMLAK KONUTLARI-TAVŞANTEPE METRO/ Schedule