11X Line
安泰(北) on Tai (North)
KMB
KMB 11X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11X bus (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) has 31 stops departing from 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus and ending at 安泰(北)(智泰樓) on Tai (North) (Chi Tai House).
Choose any of the 11X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 安泰(北) on Tai (North) (31 stops)
紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus
紅荔道 Hung Lai Road
機利士南路 Gillies Avenue South
觀音街 Kun Yam Street
紅磡民泰街 Man Tai Street Hung Hom
紅磡邨 Hung Hom Estate
鶴園東街 Hok Yuen Street East
崇潔街 Sung Kit Street
江西街 Kiang Hsi Street
上鄉道 Sheung Heung Road
新山道 San Shan Road
香港家庭計劃指導會 Hong Kong Family Planning Association
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
協和街,合和大廈外 Hip Wo Street, Outside Hopewell House
祥和苑 Cheung Wo Court
聯合醫院 United Christian Hospital
寧波第二中學 Ning Po No. 2 College
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀逸樓 Sau Yat House
秀安樓 Sau on House
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
秀茂坪道, 秀暉樓 Sau Mau Ping Road, Outside Sau Fai House
寶達邨轉車站 Po Tat Estate Bbi
善達樓 Sin Tat House
愛達樓 Oi Tat House
安泰(南)(恆泰樓) on Tai (South) (Hang Tai House)
安泰(北)(智泰樓) on Tai (North) (Chi Tai House)
11X FAQ
What time does the 11X bus start operating?
Services on the 11X bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11X bus stop working?
Services on the 11X bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11X bus arrive?
When does the 安泰(北) on Tai (North) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 安泰(北) on Tai (North) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11X (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) bus fare?
The 安泰(北) on Tai (North) (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) bus fare is $5.00 - $8.30.
Is there a 11X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11X bus stop.
11X Bus Schedule
11X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 06:10 - 00:30 | 15 - 20 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11X (from 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11X (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
11X line bus fare
KMB 11X (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) ride fare is between $5.00 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
11X (KMB)
The first stop of the 11X bus route is 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 安泰(北)(智泰樓) on Tai (North) (Chi Tai House). 11X (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11X has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 11X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11X bus to take on your trip.
Line 11X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11X (安泰(北) on Tai (North)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 11X, in Hong Kong
11X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- N269 - 天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 80X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 36A - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 長沙灣(海達邨)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 46P - 美田 Mei Tin - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 88 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 65X - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 248M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長宏(循環線) Cheung Wang (Circular)/ Schedule
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 3B - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 7 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule