Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2 Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud) has 40 stops departing from Gare D'Oullins and ending at St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud (40 stops)
Gare D'Oullins
Pont D'Oullins
La Bussière
Pont Blanc
Les Bottières
La Levée
Pont Rouge
Aqueducs De Beaunant
Chaponost Le Devais
Ferroussat
Anatoile Celle
Chaponost Les Vergers
Les Amandiers
Centre Social
Chaponost Bellevue
La Source
Paul Doumer
Chaponost Mairie
Misery
La Bonnette
Maison Des Jeunes
La Chaize
Le Gilbertin
Chaponost Gare
Bernicot
Montibert-Aquagaron
Ecole Jacques Cartier
Briscope
Brignais Gare
Sacuny Spa
Barolles Centre
St Genis 2
Bel Air Citadelle
Cerisiers - Citadelle
Citadelle
Guilloux
St-Genis Collonges
Pennachy
Petit Perron
St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:10 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:10 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:10 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:10 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:10 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 06:45 - 21:10 | 34 - 60 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Gare D'Oullins), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
12 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 12 (St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
12 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Gare D'Oullins and the last stop is St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud. 12 (St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 12, in Lyon
12 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- N20 - Gare de Vaise-G.Collomb --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- S7 - Saint Cyr - La Chaux Ecole de Champlong/ Schedule
- 7 - Laurent Bonnevay - Vaulx Le Bourg/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ.
- 88 - Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne/ Schedule
- 37 - Charpennes - Vaulx-en-Velin Marcel Cachin/ Schedule
- 35 - Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- 62 - Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Jules Vallès/ Schedule
- N20 - Gare de Vaise --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- BRT4 - Hop. Feyzin Venissieux --> La Borelle/ Schedule
- N83 - Grand Parc L'atol' --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 60 - Perrache - Feyzin Les Razes / Château de l' Isle/ Schedule
- 33 - Croix Rousse - Rillieux Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Décines OL Vallée --> Eurexpo/ Schedule
- 2EX - Lyon Gorge de Loup - Chazelles-sur-Lyon/ Schedule
- N80 - Grand Parc le Morlet --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 28 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Meyzieu ZI/ Schedule