12 Line
Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) has 33 stops departing from LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ) and ending at ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23).
12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23) (33 stops)
LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)
LAGEOSA IV
LAGEOSA III (MONTE)
LAGEOSA II (FONTENÁRIO)
Requeixo I (Batocas)
IGREJA IV (ESCOLA)
IGREJA III (TOUÇAS)
IGREJA II
Senhora Conceição III (Cruzamento)
SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO II (PORTELA)
Senhora Conceição I
Imac Conceição II (Sandim)
Imac Conceição I (Carreira Tiro)
S Martinho II
S Martinho I (Cachada)
RIO MAU IV (CRUZAMENTO)
RIO MAU III (ESTRADA ESPINHO)
RIO MAU II (ESTRADA ESPINHO)
RIO MAU I (AGUEDA)
Est Bom Jesus
Est Bom Jesus (Castelos)
Est Bom Jesus (Limite 2/1)
República II
República I
Lusíadas IV (Tenões)
Lusíadas III
Lusíadas II
Lusíadas I
Universidade do Minho II
Gualtar
ESTRADA NOVA I
ESTRADA NOVA II (FONTE GRILO)
ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) bus fare?
The Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) bus fare is €1.55 - €2.00.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 12 bus Route Map - LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
12 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 12 (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) ride fare is between €1.55 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
12 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ) and the last stop is ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23). 12 (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (LAGEOSA V (PORTUGUEDIZ)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 12, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
12 - Alternative Directions
- 12 - LIBERDADE (IGREJA S LÁZARO I)→SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO) / Schedule
- 12 - SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA) / Schedule
- 12 - SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO)→SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO) / Schedule
- 12 - SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO)→ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23) / Schedule
- 12 - ÓSCAR DIAS PEREIRA (EB23)→SENHORA CONCEIÇÃO III (CRUZAMENTO) / Schedule
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 81 - Avenida Central - Moínhos Via Adaúfe/ Schedule
- 995 - Minho Center - Nova Arcada/ Schedule
- 900 - Avenida Central - Hospital/ Schedule
- 84 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Ruílhe/ Schedule
- 935 - Avenida Central - Guisande/ Schedule
- 94 - Ponte Pedrinha - Montélios/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Mamede D' Este - Celeirós/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - Gondizalves/semelhe/ Schedule
- 914 - Avenida Central - Priscos/ Schedule
- 501 - Avenida Central - Parque Industrial Adaúfe (Via Pintancinhos)/ Schedule
- 52 - Monte D' Arcos - Merelim (S. Roque)/ Schedule
- 33 - Avenida Central - Cabreiros/ Schedule
- 57 - Rua Do Raio - Santa Marta/ Schedule
- 5 - Dume - Quinta Da Capela/ Schedule
- 74 - Camélias - Hospital/ Schedule
- 40 - Circuito Urbano I/ Schedule
- 87 - Estação Cf - Hospital/ Schedule
- 9 - Ruães - Nogueira (Barral)/ Schedule
- 13 - Avenida General Norton De Matos- Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule
- 60 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Figueiredo (Sobrado)/ Schedule