121 Line
Ales Corso Gramsci 20
ARST
ARST 121 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 121 bus (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) has 39 stops departing from Cagliari Autostazione Arst and ending at Ales Corso Gramsci 20.
121 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ales Corso Gramsci 20 (39 stops)
Cagliari Autostazione Arst
Cagliari Viale Trieste-Ass.To Turismo
Cagliari V.Le Trieste-Ee.Ll.
Cagliari Viale Monastir 23
Cagliari Viale Monastir 151
Nuraminis Via Nazionale 12
Nuraminis Via Nazionale 71
Nuraminis Fronte Municipio
Nuraminis Via Nazionale 170
Nuraminis Via Nazionale 297
Villagreca Centro
Serrenti Via Nazionale 19
Serrenti Via Nazionale 83
Serrenti Via Nazionale 213
Serrenti Via Nazionale 257
Sanluri Via Carlo Felice 92
Sanluri Autostazione
Sanluri Piazza San Pietro
Sanluri Porta Nuova
Sardara Via San Gavino 20
Sardara Via Cagliari 5
Sardara Via Dei Platani 59
Sardara Via Dei Platani 103
Collinas Via Vittorio Emanuele 1
Collinas Via Vittorio Emanuele 35
Collinas Via Vittorio Emanuele 54
Gonnostramatza
Gonnostramatza Bivio Masullas
Gonnoscodina Via Roma 40
Gonnoscodina
Simala Via Cagliari Municipio
Baressa Via Roma 86
Baressa Via Roma 22
Baressa Via Roma 86
Simala Via Cagliari Municipio
Simala Via Cagliari 41
Curcuris
Ales Corso Umberto I 132
Ales Corso Gramsci 20
121 FAQ
What time does the 121 bus start operating?
Services on the 121 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus stop working?
Services on the 121 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus arrive?
When does the Ales Corso Gramsci 20 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ales Corso Gramsci 20 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 121 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) bus fare?
The Ales Corso Gramsci 20 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) bus fare is €1.30 - €5.50.
Is there a 121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 121 bus stop.
121 Bus Schedule
121 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:40 | Single departure |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 121 (from Cagliari Autostazione Arst), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 121 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
121 line bus fare
ARST 121 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) ride fare is between €1.30 and €5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
121 (ARST)
The first stop of the 121 bus route is Cagliari Autostazione Arst and the last stop is Ales Corso Gramsci 20. 121 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 121 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 130 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 121 bus to take on your trip.
Line 121 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 121 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 121 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 121, in Sardinia
121 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 803 - Portoscuso - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 732 - Argentiera - Campanedda - Sassari/ Schedule
- 135 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rey - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 221 - Guspini - S.Gavino - Sanluri - Samassi - Villacidro - Guspini/ Schedule
- 514 - Olbia I.B. - Siniscola - Orosei - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 9311 - Sassari - Sennori - Sorso - Castelsardo - Perfugas/ Schedule
- 849 - Acquacallenti - Carbonia - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 754 - Ploaghe - Codrongianos - Ossi - Tissi - Sassari Via Turati - Z.I.P.Torres/ Schedule
- 415 - Samugheo - Fordongianus - Ula Tirso - Busachi - Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 419 - Seneghe - Milis - Oristano/ Schedule
- 839 - Portoscuso - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 129 - Chia Baia - Tuarredda - Malfatano - Campionna - Tramatzu - Teulada - Via Litoranea/ Schedule
- 413 - Abbasanta - Ardauli - Neoneli - Oristano/ Schedule
- 435 - Abbasanta - Ghilarza - Aidomaggiore - Borore - Dualchi - Sedilo - Ottana - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 9141 - Tertenia-barisoni/ Schedule
- 724 - Castelsardo - Sassari/ Schedule
- 820 - Portopino - Giba - Carbonia - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 9205 - Macomer - Suni - Tresnuraghes - Bosa/ Schedule
- 123 - Villasor - San Sperate - Sestu - Citta' Universitaria - Monserrato - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 707 - Ittiri - Uri - Usini - Sassari - Servizio Scolastico/ Schedule